Wednesday, March 31, 2010

i wish~


i wish i have a pet dragon named toothless~

i wish i can ride dragon~

i wish i can get 4 flat this sem~

i wish i can work as an engineer by tomorrow~

i wish to wish for 3 wishes that the 3rd wish will be wished on another 3 wishes..hehe~

ok..end of the impossible~

here the reality~

i wish i had more time to study power sys..huhu..paper just now was disappointing!! huhuhuhu~
i wish i can be loved~
i wish i can get 3.5 again..huhu~
i wish i can sleep now..yes i am going to sleep rite after this~ ^_^

ok2..done with wishes..haha~

i went to alamanda with ita for some brain wash out..haha..formatting my brain..clear things..yey! now its cleaned..but still have paper on friday~

mara is late.. AGAIN! but thanks my dearest ita n eda for being there..hehehe..u know what i mean~

somebody told me i look decent..sopan santun..hmm..thats not the first time..but actually i hate being one..because to me..those just make me look helpless..and i hate that..i hate girls that depend on guys..we girls have our own strength to be it if i wasnt fated to have a husband..i will later in heaven maybe..insyaallah~ i being emotional? haha..a bit maybe..why? because i keep on seeing people like him..and i hate that..i want to move on..i need to move my dearest friends keep on reminding me..i deserve someone better..he is believed to have few weaknesses that i shouldnt tolerate..but my heart keep on saying..maybe i can change that..but but but..haish..azy..MOVE ON! ok..huhu~

what i know now..i cant wait for my internship to begin..and with pesanan n tips from k azua..i will try my best..hehe..yosh!! oh..speaking bout that..i have another blog for my it is a requirement to be graded..luckily i have no problem do visit this too~ ^_^

i watched this movie..and it was superb!

omg! i am so in love with toothless!!! ^_^

ok2..enough for now..eyes are screaming for bantal~

does this heart ready for another try?

peace n out ^_^

Tuesday, March 30, 2010



funny thing happened today..still the question is..should or shouldnt i?

told ita n eda bout this..and they laughed just as much as i am..its not that i laughed at u but the fact that i am the one who asking for it..and when it came..i cant believe the choice...hahaha~

i will consider..why shouldnt i? rite? haha~

ok..focus azy..tomorrow will be THE day..2 papers..and i promised ita to go alamanda afterward for some ronggeng..haha..we r ignoring the fact that we still have another paper on friday..hahaha~

wish me luck~

its kinda lift my spirit a bit knowing someone was watching me..haha..still..very funny~

peace n out ^_^

Monday, March 29, 2010



microp's agony over!! yey~
i didnt left any blanks but i was a bit dissappointed because i just got idea how to answer the port question when they announced time to pout down the pen..huhuhu~

not to say i can answer but more microp..hope i'll pass..hehe~

so..3 more to go..yosh!!! ^_^

will need a quick break after wednesday..ita..get ready! hehehe~

less papers on the desk..but the 3 papers coming need more reading..huhu..penat2~

so should i or shouldnt i go to the library today? huhu..need rest..think so~

peace n out ^_^

ps: not sure what make my blog-writting style changed~

Sunday, March 28, 2010



i am being super ambitious these days..why? to run from the heart matters maybe? haha..anyhow..i am trying to make myself super busy so that i wont have time to think bout i pathetic? do i care? hahaha..i am happier like i? haha..sometimes i think i lie to myself just to heal the heart..hmm~

heilbronn? ok..i am looking forward to go there..pray for me! :D tuition today.. attendance: nowadays~

study does make me sick..took panadols to make this headache gone..hope it wont come back~

to my syg, shida..thanks so much for calling! plus the after topic..hehe..u made me blush all the way..again~
semangat aku nk study..cewah..konon..hehe~ papers..still 4 more to go..huhu..cant wait to go back..but just for 1 day..huhu..sad~

future future future..

did i think too much of the future, i neglect the present?

peace n out ^_^

Friday, March 26, 2010

1st day~


just came back from sitting my first exam..hahaha..5questions..i managed to goreng 4 of them nicely but the last part..gosh! cant find ideas anymore..huhu..sorry madam~ but tomy surprise..i laughed and smile like i can answer  and have a corfirm A..haha..funny!~

oh..ita gave me this link..and i love it so much..see what it did to me~

: the those tabs up there..hehe :

haha..luckily its evening..not time to study..hoho..mind go elsewhere..books? no-no~ 

but seriously..those websites ita them~

ok..lost words these few days..why oh why? dont know~

cant wait for these agony exams to end~

oh..i think it is me after all..when guys show that they might have liked me..i begin to feel scared..and i will then run..haha~

catch me if u can~

peace n out ^_^

Thursday, March 25, 2010

let the game begin~


omg! i am addicted to games..and tomorrow is my 1st paper~

i think i am scared of guys now..why? fear of being hurt again~

omg!!! schumi joined F1 again!! yey!!! and unfortunately i didnt get to see him race next sunday..huhu..why oh why must i do LI this coming monday...huhu..or or..who knows i might catch him on board at klia? hahaha..azy..stop dreaming..hehe..omg omg.i am so happy..but i missed 1 race! how could i miss his race..ok2.this will never happen again!! gosh i wish zira is still here..(al-fatihah~)  last few years i lost interest in F1 because there's no more schumi..and now he's back! so i am back on the field! yey! now i feel alive again..having something to be passionate about..hehe~

:: yipeeee ::

ok azy focus2!! yosh! ^_^

peace n out ^_^

Wednesday, March 24, 2010

tired tired~


study is tiring~

since last sunday, i spent my day at library and bn..n bm..and today..i feel super tired...was planning to study somewhere but still havent got the mood yet..gosh..i really depend on nescafe! need another one today to continue living..haish..

life of a student
who do last minute study ^_^

so should i or shouldnt i go to the library today? huhu~

wednesday, thursday, FRIDAY~


peace n out ^_^

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

all the best to all~


today..eda n kakak got their first final exam paper..wohooo..mine will be on friday..hehe..all the best to them and to the rest of unitenians~

exam sometimes can change people attitude..but since its exam..we should be aware of that..people tend to be selfish..well..its the time to push oneself to the max..same goes for me..hehe..i got kecik ati few times..but well..its the exam syndrome..bare with it~

23 24 25 and 26!! yosh!! still got time! ^_^

wish me luck!

peace n out ^_^

Monday, March 22, 2010

hot in n out~


cant talk much..promised ita to go to the library at 9am..but still havent bathe..hoho~

yesterday fendi called me..bebel bout me going to MAS..then mama called talked bout the same thing..but mama is on my now..we thought of something that should not be said here..haha..but already told eda, shida n en shahrul..gagaga~

azy..keep ur mouth shut~

now i know..being talkative is not good..even Islam dont encourage one to talk so i'll try my best to be..silent me~

more productive please~

peace n out~

Sunday, March 21, 2010

balloon day!!! ^_^


yesterday was my balloon day!! thanks ita..last 2 disappointment really did pay off..there was so many of them yesterday..and i went to putrajaya 3 times! hoho..thusrday with kakak n her sister then yesterday twice with ita..morning at 7am and evening at 8.30pm..hoho wonderful experience..even tho we didnt get the chance to ride  them but the scenery was spectacular! love it love it love it! :D

: belon leper di ari pertama..huhu..kuciwa sayaaa :

: are these hot air balloons too? :

: omg! darth vader invading earth!!!! :

: yey!! finally!!! happy happy happy me! ^_^ :

: my personal favorite!!! love them all actually!!! :

hehe...the night glow even better! plus the fireworks!!! wewwwiit!! gosh..i love exams..erk..well..leisure before struggling for exam i guess ;p

ok..that's all bout me and my balloon happy day! thanks for watching :D

Saturday, March 20, 2010

i love to be busy~


i just realized that i love being busy..staying at one place at a time wont do me any good..(being in front of pc is another story.. exception.hehe~ )

so today's plan..excluding study..hoho~

7.00am: putrajaya..for some balloon's action..hehe..
10.00am: masjid..tuition for the kids..hoho
12pm: rest for a while
8pm: putrajaya again..for night glow and fireworks..yey!! please dont disappoint me again this time~

yey! it will be balloon's day to join me anyone? ^_^

peace n out ^_^

Friday, March 19, 2010

decision approved! yey!


i have told mama my decision to do practical at MAS..eventho she sound not so happy but later then..i ask this and that..and she seems to be as excited as i insyaallah..everything will be fine~

i am borrowing fendi's car( but mama already warned me of not going else where..haha..ok mama!) but the problem is..i need to get the car from alor setar..and biggest problem is..i need to drive all by my own on the 4th..alor setar to kl..hmm..can i do it? gosh! after this sem final exam..i am going to be fully adult (emm~) just because i need to drive alone from kedah to kl and then i will start working..whoa...really is like an adult..can i do it? yes i can!! (bob the builder style ^_^)

hmm..i still wish someone will come with me..its 6 hours driving ok..and the next day i am working..gosh! huhu~
anyone free that weekend? all expenses on me! please2~

ok..enough bout practical~

today: woke up quite late today because last night i slept at 2am finishing the power e mini project..thank God husni will do the final touch up..because only he know what he's going..haha..gosh..what did i learnt this sem? nothing in my head..know the names but if u ask me what this and that is all in the drain..huhu..will this week be enough for last minute cramp? 5 subjects in a week? the promis with ir yeoh..100% for power ur best azy!!

after class today..i am happy..suddenly everyone was talking to me..and i hope i did talked to them it is true..if we socialize..we get to know more people..surely..haha..(what am i crapping here?)

i am sorry for doing this..but if and only if i can tell u..u hurt my feeling again and again n again..why cant u understand..but still again..u seem to missed it and acted like nothing happened..again..u are good at new me think..i should go with the flow..i need to concentrate on u always do..but i am considering of flying solo~

if and only if u read this..which i doubt~

oh2.. switching mood!!

tomorrow..the plan is~

7am: breakfast with ita
then head to putrajaya for hot air balloon!! yey!! hope can get ticket to get on one *pray*
10.30am: tuition with the kids..i hope u do ur homework! *piap2*
5pm: alamanda for some kasut-hunt
6pm till night: night glow plus fireworks!!! yey!!!!

hope this time we wont get frustrated like before..aminn~

so thats all happening in my life rite now..with all the assignments done..projects and things done..can concentrate on study..a week..then friday..the battle start!!! yosh!!

wish me luck~

peace n out ^_^

Thursday, March 18, 2010

:: addiction ::


topic 1: final exams

26/3: friday power e
29/3: monday microP
31/3: wednesday pom and power sys..huhu~
2/4: friday techcomm

and 5/4 internship..and i havent decide yet..huhuhu~

topic 2: internship another week to think..i am practically avoiding thinking bout this because all i manage to do after thinking is just..having more head-ache than where should i go? again i will list every pro n cons..and sorry if u read this before..hehe..this is me..reconsidering over and over and over again..and tired of it..but still doing it..huhu..

tnb: can stay at home, all will be provided plus mama abah and family..wont need much effort because they say at tnb u will only get work if u ask..if u feel lazy..just sit down and enjoy the ride..haha..but..there's no allowance, plus maybe no experience..huhu..another but..i'm currently taking electrical power tnb is my long term should i just go and get it? why waste time? my lecturer said..tnb is sacking old people above 50 so that they can extract fresh juices from the young if i were to work with tnb..i should start young..ok..thats way beyond the topic..back on the yeoh said..i should consider both as internship is just an experience that i should have before getting into the real deal..haish..his word was somehow affected my decision but in a way that i cant see where its bsepah i am in this matter of making decision..huhu~

mas: love the name..but thinking bout how broad the field would be scares me a lot..i know i will be tired working there..even the journey is long..if i were to take MAS then i should consider where to hostel or at bandar baru salak tinggi? huhu..and come along money matters..renting, eating out, transportation..gosh..a lot to spend there..experience? maintenance thingy? i am electrical power should i go on the surface and see from the consumer perspective (thats what ir yeoh say) that..if i were to work with tnb later..then i will know how it is like from two different views..consumer and provider(hmm..yeoh didnt say provider..oh..forgot!!) hmm..

so..what will be the chosen one? by the time i'm writing this..its MAS with 60-40..but the difficulties to get there somewhat turn me hard to decide laaaa~

haish..azy make up your!

oh..the title? haha..i am now officially addicted to conditioner! haha..this week..i wake up at 5am just to shampoo and conditioner because eda will wake up at i will have an hour to play with the hair..hahaha..luving it..ok..weirdo..dont care..hahaha..u should try too ;p

ok..before i get any weirder..i better stop now..just had something that really made my day..thanks dear! ^_^

peace n out ^_^

Wednesday, March 17, 2010



both eda n i woke up super early this morning.4am..last night we slept at 10pm..haha..and we just had our breakfast..scrambled egg abah's recipe ;p and it's only 5.30am..hoho..long day to go! yosh!!

plan for today:

10am: dr rosmiza for coe stuff
10.45am: itms maybe or bring lappie to library for hostel registration..but if there's no sharing so we would join the campaign of boycotting hostel price hike ^_^

then after that, i should be spending my day at library..planning to bring stock of nescafe, bread and water along so that i can stay there longer..till after asar hopefully..insyaAllah~ ^_^

heart: if and only if u read this..i'm hurt last night.i managed to ignore the feeling because i think its time to move on..i hope this new light will be made i am nothing to u..that's i think what u thought of me..sorry and thank you~

practical: still havent decide..but the moment fendi said he's going back later this month..i this the percentage of me going to tnb is 70-30..huhu~

i am a girl who like to run away from problems~

ir yeoh promised me to give me an A if i can score 100% in final..hoho..cabaran!!! yosh!!!

new moon: i hope u feel the same as i do ^_^

seriously i cant wait for next sem to begin..why? not sure~

peace n out ^_^

Tuesday, March 16, 2010


haha..shida..u make me blush the whole day ok..haha..nway i <3 u syg! ^_^

nothing much to say..told eda n alya so much that i hardly write anymore..haha~

so enjoy the tag thingy below ^_^

Now, here's what you're supposed to do...and please do not spoil the fun. Start a new note, delete my answers and put in your own. Tag all your friends and tell them to tag you. The theory is that you will learn a lot of little known things about each other.

4 Names I go by
1. azy
2. azyy
3. azyyati
4. yati..huhu~

4 Jobs I have had in my life
1. Cashier at petronas
2. promoter at matta fair..haha~
3. Full time student
4. cutest little sister..hoho~

4 Places I have lived
1. tmn datuk kumbar
2. tepeng
3. cheras
4. Bandar Baru Bangi

4 TV Shows that I watch
1. CSI
2. ER
3. Smallville
4. Chuck

4 places/continents I have been
1. thailand
2. spore
3. indonesia
4. bali!! haha..the best ever!!!

4 People that e-mail me regularly
1. Dr Azree,UNITEN..never missed a day ahaha:P
2. Facebook
3. horoscope..erk~
4. Group member of any assignment i involve..hmmm...

4 of my favorite foods
1. spegati~
2. Mc Donald ; big mac specifically! (im loving it)
3. nasi goreng kampong telur mata letak kicap manis..nyum2~
4. nasi ayam

4 things I would like to do (as of today..)
1. I want to finish my pom assignment..huhu
2. i need to go study at better start today~
3. call mama~
4. study..act fast azy!!

4 possible friends I think will respond
4. no one

Things I am looking forward to
1. pactikal ktne nih..huhu
2. naikkan cgpa..yosh!!
3. abeskn study!!
4. keje..kete..kawen..haha~

peace n out ^_^

Monday, March 15, 2010



new experience definitely will create new since i did my 2nd job last weekend..i did collect good memories..meeting new friends, promoting the chalet to strangers ( talking to strangers is not weird..that's me), laughing, talking, glancing (haha~) and acting cute (agagaga~) so i hereby..admit..i am not a promoter..maybe the skill can be polish..but i would prefer being buyer than the one who need to convince the thing i want to time u see a promoter giving out anything..just take it..and return them a honest would make them happier..because i did!

: cik gaji, cik name card and cik sexy :

my fortune cookie today say "Love is for the lucky and the brave"~

hard to say anything now~

many things happened to me in these few weeks..what i can say..i am not the Azy u know last few years..i have grown..i have opened my eyes bit wider..i've known world in another perspective..i learn thing in my own way ..i am a new person..and i like it~

love urself 1st before u start loving others~

ok2..continue with ur work now..chop2! 

peace n out ^_^

Sunday, March 14, 2010



hehe hehe hehe..

not to say i'm super happy..but since shida is super semangat bout this..sudddenly i also feel semangat..haha..bout what? can tell..yet~ ^_^

super tired: yes..but i am learning..learning bout ways to communicate with people..but what matter most..i just realized..i can only look into someone eyes when i dont have any feeling what so ever for ke? not proven yet la..haha

disappointed: a bit..why? i'm avoiding this topic for now~

what's up with all the secretive sentence? hahaha..i hate it when i talk bout heart matter..still cant open up..still scared of the unknown~

hmm..english..i think my english is good enough..well..writting la..because my spm is a1 o-level b a-level b..haha..(b pon nk kecoh~)  my english tto at gmi said my english is good..or was..haha..remember how shocked i was when she ask me to debate? point oral english is still poor..i can speak in english..but fluently? hmm..still need to be improved~

so how? tonight..will be super busy..if i can go back to uniten by tonight..then next morning will be super busy for me..pom and techcom and power sys!! omg! and i am to be blame..padan muka~

oh..after 2 days..6 persons asked for my number..haha..funny..and my answer..sori gne public fon je ^_^

response: please show me some signs~

omg! my finals start on 26th! and i am doing part time work! omg! what am i thinking?

mr yeoh said..if i can get 100 for power sys...he'll give me A! haha..can i do it? yes i can!! (read with bob the builder style ;p)

LI dilemma? still avoiding to think bout it~

peace n out ^_^

Friday, March 12, 2010

bz week~


finally..after a week of hectic life..i am able to breathe i? last 2 weeks..i was busy with futsal stuff, then this week..busy with award night, and week..predicting: will be busy for assignments that will be submitted on monday and friday..hmm pom and power sys on monday, power e on friday..omg! and this weekend..gotta work..i'll tell about it i am kinda nervous..not knowing what to expect..anyway..i'm going to miss my students this saturday..huhu~

oh..yesterday i went to the selection for the practical by doing project with uniten..hmm..hard to put it on words..haha..there will be a competition..perodua gave us car: viva manual 1.0..and we are required to modify it so it can go with highest speed with less fuel consumption.  so i went there to undergo the selection as the technical team..but i know nothing bout i dont expect much..but if they did chose me..i am willing to learn..i love F1 since i was in form 2..1st race ever in malaysia..then only after schumi was out i kinda lost interest in F1..but deep in my heart..i do love speed and car very much..influences from brothers i if i can be one of the team..i can learn everything bout car as we will tear the car to parts..then reconstruct it to fit our specifications..and the fun part..haha..i am the only girl went to the selection..another turn for me~

since those events i joined..being the organizer and all..i can interact with people more..haha..friends might laugh on this..i am not a social butterfly..i can interact with makciks and fellow girls alhamdullilah with no fear..but i blame la..being in all-girls school for 9 years and not having guy friends around my housing area..really make me unfriendly to guys..well..maybe tru ym i can but face-to-face..haha..if u a guy..and u are talking to me..then if u would notice it..i will sometimes can look straight in the eyes..but if i could..that means..i am comfortable enough with u..u should be proud then..haha..but f i cant look into ur eyes and i sometimes blinking my eyes unexpectedly..that means..its either it was our first time talking or i have feelings for u (hahaha) or mission failed..hahaha..but in these two weeks..i found myself develop a bit..haha..i can communicate with guys and girls and elders better!! yey!! improvement!! ^_^

positive!!!! ^_^

heart problem..seems to fluctuate..ignoring my plead and telling u r going out with other girl will only turn me off..the list get more crosses than considering is still going on~

ps: thanx dear readers..the feedjit shows that u are even from outside malaysia..germany is shida..i know its u sayang..then there are few from europe and india and the US..thanks for visiting folks! love u all!! ^_^

love myself to love others..making someone happy will make me happy too..and keep the positive thoughts!!! ^_^

peace n out ^_^

Wednesday, March 10, 2010

mas or tnb?


i just called en zainuddin who i will be reporting to next month..huhu..and why of why he sound like so kerek..huhu..sadly..omg omg..i hope he will be better when i meet him..huhu..scary..sad news..he said the place is way far from klia..and not reachable with erl..gosh..i wish i could just tumpang him to work..he live in bangi too..but but.and the fact that he said..i am the only intern they took this year..that scare me even more..huhu..the reason is..they didnt take 3 pointer and below..omg omg..why my butterflies so it because of this? huhu again~

ok2..skip that topic for another 2 weeks before i submit the form of confirming where i will be doing my internship..huhu..scary~

i went to gym this morning..haha..1st time ever to gym in uniten la..arrived at 9.10am out at 10.30am..hoho..not bad for beginners huh? ^_^ did 15min of cycling, few minutes on rowing and 20+15 min almost an hour..whoooaaa...believe it or not? and i am expecting whole body aching by tomorrow morning..haha~

last night i slept at kakak's house..thanks for having me..went there for finale of biggest loser asia..i didnt really  follow the series..but typical me..watching the finale is enough to know what happen since the i like Martha because she's cute. i like Aaron because he's Malaysian..but i wanted carlo to win because he need the money to buy a house..but the winner is David..and he was super wealthy ok! and he won 100 000 usd..omg~  but alya say he deserve it..true la.. he was skinny and he looks sick ok! still i would prefer Carlo to me Carlo is the winner~ ^_^ and my heart cant decide yet..MAS or TNB? huhu~

peace n out ^_^

Tuesday, March 9, 2010

sorry dear group-mates~


yesterday was serabut day..

1. power e paper work..the sentence in the question paper said it was supposed to be submitted on the presentation day..and ours is on thursday..then..yesterday..shock of the day..she told everyone rite before dismissal..paper work submit by today..omg!!! i was super shocked! and groupmates said they did theirs and waiting for my part..omg..i havent start..because i thought it is due wednesday..then day was super full..till 7.30pm..huhu..blame myself for procrastinating so much..huhu..these 2 weeks starting last 2 weeks was super busy! and i am eager to meet mr thursday! after thursday..after the power e presentation..left assignments only..power sys(15 march monday) pom 15 march and power e mini project on 19 after 19 march will i be freed from all the stress..yea rite..then came final battles...omg! and i feel like havent learn anything..omg omg starts on 26 then 29 then 31 then 2 april..then on 5th..i'll start my practical..omg again!!! and KLIA really make my butterflies uneasy..haish~

oh..perodua selection will be on this if and only if i got that..then problem settle~ ^_^

You Are a Giraffe

You are a down to earth and realistic creature. You are able to take the long view on things.
You worry more than most people. You tend to see what's coming before anyone else does.

You are very quiet and reserved. You prefer being an observer to being the center of attention.
You enjoy routine. You need structure in your life to feel truly happy and relaxed.

i am down to earth and realistic creature. hehe~
i am able to take the long view on things. looking at the bigger picture they say~
You worry more than most people. i am a girl but not yet a woman..typical females~
You tend to see what's coming before anyone else does. due to too much thinking~

am i VERY quiet and reserved. haha..not sure bout this~

i do prefer being an observer than being the center of attention. i cant bare someone standing beside or behind me..en amin and en zainal..please read this!!!
i enjoy routine. You need structure in your life to feel truly happy and relaxed. haha..sadly to say..yes i am~ i am a giraffe~ ^_^

You Are Burger King
You are edgy, irreverent, and a risk taker. You enjoy anything that's bold and brash.
You say whatever is on your mind, and you occasionally offend people... but mostly you just entertain them.

You are very unique, and you don't like following rules. You like to have things done your way.
And just because you do things your way, it doesn't mean you're stubborn. You're the first person to experiment and mix things up a bit.

so contra with the previous i would like to conclude that..i am a mix..i am super flexible..i am unpredictable..i am sombong..i am adorable (they say..not me say ;p) i am average..i am talkative i am silent i love shopping but i am broke..i am a procrastinator i am hardworking i am a go-getter i love being busy..i am single..i am the sport head of ilmu..and i am talking nonsense..thank you~ *_*

hmm...i am thinking..should i do another blog for practical or should i put this one but labeling it under A label? i am a regular seem like a waste if i will be doing it in another place..and i am pretty sure this blog would be abandon for 12 weeks if i create another blog to write everyday reporting what happen each day..huhu~ 

any ideas?

what's ahead?
today..nothing much will happen..only lab test at 11am..which i havent start studying or making toyol..haha..the lab test is a must of having toyol because it is somewhat allowable..hehehe..

tomorrow: wednesday..award nite!!! rehearsal at 2pm but my class finishes at wait for me my dear friends~

thursday: power e presentation..what will happen then? will i be bombarded with questions which would puzzled me for the rest of my life? haha.. exaggerate~ 

so bare with me dear readers..this is the weeks of business (bzness? i wonder they say biznes as business..hahaha..or did i type wrongly? hmmm..busy..busying? (menyebok?) busyness? business? english gone kaputt~ azy study..

heart say one wont kacau me when come to study didnt know i would need one dearly during this tension period..but suit one..i am being ego and i'll try to endure this life as normal as possible..would i or wouldnt i?

life is full of questions~

: my life :

peace n out ^_^ 

Sunday, March 7, 2010

body aching~


yey! futsal for fun was really fun and funny!! haha..we were laughing like flying..kicking air..haha..thanx to all!! eventho only 15 of us came but..i think we all had fun! hehe..i am pretty sure even the referee was enjoying the the hamper..nway thanks guys for the day! luv u!! :D after all the bad stuff..think this was such a big success afterall! and my body is aching..sengal here and there..due to lack of stamina and no proper warm-up..i was running up and down the field just to kejar bola and kicking them slow..haha..i am so not a futballer~ ;p

:think i look no-so-fat in here ;p

with dearest adik2..and my 1st-attempt-hamper-wrapping ;p 

Click to view my Personality Profile page

here are do-and-paste stuff like i always do ^_^

peace n out ^_^

Saturday, March 6, 2010

love yesterday hate today tomorrow?


yesterday was the day of the FIRST's..

1. 1st time went to mid valley this year..haha..believe it?
2. 1st time eat-in at Sushi King..all this while i was just bought sushi for it!
3. 1st time watch movie at Signature@the it!! cost us rm27 tho..huhu~
4. 1st time watching 3d movie..we watched Alice n wonderland..was ok~
5. 1st time of having 4 first time ^_^

and thanks my dear darling syg..ita..haha..nice date kan..gaga..and today another date..cewah..lunch and mydin trip..and maybe later evening..

or not? huhu..i am pissed now..for a reason that i dont think i should say mistake..haha..i think i should rethink again..its hard being fake~

oh my...this has really ruined my mood~

You Are Kindness

You never think about being virtuous. You are only concerned with treating people as you'd like to be treated.
You are a very compassionate person and a true friend. You don't have a hateful or prejudiced bone in your body.

You are good to people because it's the right thing to do. You don't expect anything in return.
You highly value friendship and personal contact. You try to make as many friends as possible.

funny..i am always trying hard to be nice..but getting people to do the same to me..seems so impossible..maybe..being nice is outdated to be practice in these century~

hmm..ok twist..i an an english teacher now..haha..its some community service that uniten i took english..omg..i forgot what coop and kennel are!!!! so memalukan!!! thats the thing with me..when rojak is being the main food for thoughts~ nway..will be meeting them again next week..haha..i gave then homework..gaga..think i should because then they will learn..and i can use the time in class for discussion..they dont seem like those who ask better let them do it at home and coming to class for explanation..hmm..should think how to do it better~

hmm..ok..heart-beat lower down..but still shaking~


ok..maybe i will edit this again few pictures i want to upload..from yesterday ^_^

hope tomorrow will go just fine~

peace n out ^_^

Friday, March 5, 2010

smlm yg hampa~


hampa = anda = u = korg

but in above title, hampa means disappointed..i was disappointed big day wasnt so big after all..

big thing 1: perodua selection..was postponed till next week..and i only knew bout it after waited for 20min..and thanks to my new friend, david who brought his laptop and broadband..(thank God u brought them!) then there was THE email..telling that it was postponed..and the time the email was sent 8.34am..gosh..sabar azy sabar~

big thing 2: techcomm presentation..omg! she is racist!!! she hates malay! chinese too i think..and favorite is indian..omg!!! and there goes my techcomm in the drain~ hoh..mintak jauh2~

big thing3: test microp..omg! what have i learn this sem? seems like 0-knowledge..but i managed to goreng here and there..and my answer script was full with this and that..hahaha..just wait for the result.huhu~

omg..what a day..woke up at 5am yesterday..then curi2 5min nap at bn while studying..haha..then right after coe meeting then rite after that..alya and i went to mydin for some ilmu's shopping..haha..buying hamper's stuff for futsal on sunday..haha..buying hamper that 80% will be ours due to no it!

so i hope tomorror and days ahead will be better..and i hope the coe night and futsal will fun smoothly..and after wednesday..i will be free again..and time to focus2! ^_^

peace n out ^_^

Thursday, March 4, 2010

omg omg~

salam~ day for me!! pray for my best ok! thanks! love u all! gogo microP! gogo techcomm! gogo eco!! ^_^

peace n out ^_^

Wednesday, March 3, 2010

me n problems~


problems problems..hate when they are solved..but to solved..need to face the problem by one..but what if they come all at once? should i face them one by one or just face them all at once too or totally ignore all of them? haha~

heart: yesterday..something came up..and yey! i managed to ignore one problem that need heart to solve good for me..then it all when like it should..another problem..the one and only that always keep on troubling me in these few years..u know i got jealous very fast and super easy..then u still put on status like that..this is where is should start cursing..but thanks to Allah..i still think..i am waaay better than i keep all those cursing back inside..i know..its either sooner or later u'll change or sooner or later i;ll find another thing i know for know..i will try to focus on my study and matter of the heart will be put aside for a i know u are still timid to admit ur feeling to me..and fyi..its killing me..i really hope u would understand and make a move..either take it or leave it..tell me..and its done~

study: test on Thursday micro P, quiz on Monday, bunch of assignments need to submit on friday,and next week. super busy weekend and big day on wednesday..then i am done~

internship: still thinking..but am trying to postpone thinking about it for a while..will be continue after Wednesday next week~

side orders: i think its everyone's bad day i will try to keep myself sane..i need to focus on my own things..i will be OK..others..if u want to talk to me about ur problems..feel free to tell me..but if u wont..please try not to show ur long face to me..because all that i am's ur problem..sharing will make u feel light in the head u know..thats why me and my mouth works well to keep me happy and cheer all day even with all these stupid seem-like-never-can-be-solved-but-actually-its-just-me-who-made-it-big problems..haha (longest ever adjective i think ;p) azyyati, would like to apologize if i am being rude, offensive, defensive etc etc..its bz week, final is approaching..and everyone is acting weird supposed-to-be supporter is going to ignore me..because according to would not contact me when its time to study for test or final...wtfish..i need all the support and love to endure this time..not leave me alone..hish..

so pardon me for being me this week~

Your Favorite Color is White

You are a calm, peaceful, and even neutral person. You are happy to fade into the background.
You enjoy being around bold and bright people. You complement big personalities well.

You may have a lot of life experience, but you still have a very innocent heart.
You have the purest thoughts and intentions. You are a person of high moral character.

haha..innocent? but i do love white ^_^

You Communicate With Your Ears

You love conversations, both as a listener and a talker.
What people say is important to you, and you're often most affected by words, not actions.
You love to hear complements from others. And when you're upset, you often talk to yourself.
Music is very important to you. It's difficult to find you without your iPod.

true2..but i dont have an ipod..but my lappie will do just fine..and of course this very own outlet~ ^_^

You Are Grass Green

Down to earth and a bit of a hippie, you are very into nature and the outdoors.
You accept the world and people as they are. You don't try to change things.
You are also very comfortable with yourself, flaws and all.
Optimistic about the future, you feel like life is always getting better.


You'll Find Love Where You Least Expect It

You're the type most likely to find love... surprised?
You shouldn't be! You're a fun, independent woman who is always out and about.
And you're smart to sometimes leave your girlfriends behind and go it alone.
Men love to approach you when you're out by yourself - including Mr. Perfect!

haha..i am always on my own when going to class..still no mr perfect~

You Are A Romantic Realist

You tend to be grounded when it comes to romance.
Sure, you can fall hard... but only for someone you've gotten to know.
And once you're in love, you can be a total romantic goofball...
But you'd never admit it to your friends!

i think i will..with the right far..none seems to fit..i thought u were the one..but..u keep on hurting me..not sure anymore~

Your Five Variable Love Profile

Propensity for Monogamy:

Your propensity for monogamy is high.
You find it easy to be devoted and loyal to one person.
And in return, you expect the same from who you love.
Any sign of straying, and you'll end things.

Experience Level:

Your experience level is high.
You've loved, lost, and loved again.
You have had a wide range of love experiences.
And when the real thing comes along, you know it!


Your dominance is medium.
You tend to be the one with more power.
You aren't a total control freak in relationships..
But of course you don't mind getting you way!


Your cynicism is medium.
You'd like to believe in true and everlasting love...
But you've definitely been burned enough to know better.
You're still an optimist, but you also are a realist.


Your independence is medium.
In relationships, you need both "me time" and "we time".
You usually find it easy to be part of a couple.
But occasionally you start to feel a little smothered. this one! ;p

You'll Have 3 True Loves

People wouldn't take you for a passionate person - and that's where they'd be wrong.
You can develop deep emotions quickly, and you're the type most likely to move in with someone after a few dates.

Number of Times You'll Have Your Heart Broken: 1

You are most compatible with people born on the 5th, 14th, and 23rd of the month.

haha..broken heart once? yea rite..ok2..these are all just quizzes..azyy!!!

peace n out ^_^

Tuesday, March 2, 2010

Are we too busy?

Let's ponder upon this....
"People throw away what they could have,
By insisting on perfection--which they cannot have,
And looking for it where they will never find it.

"In the Name of Allah Most Gracious, Most Merciful

I'M TOO BUSY Everyday as I wake up at dawn
My mind start working the moment I yawn
There were many things to do, o dear!
That's why I hastily did my Subuh prayer
I didn't have the time to sit longer to praise the Lord
To me rushing out after prayer is nothing odd...

Since school, I had been busy every minute
Completing my tutorials and handing it in
My ECAs took up most of my time always
No time did I have to Allah to pray
Too many things to do and zikir is rare
For Allah, I really had no time to spare..

When I grew up and started my career
Working all day to secure my future
When I reached home, I prefered to have fun
I chatted on the phone but I didn't read the Quran

I spent too much time surfing the Internet
Sad to say, my faith was falling flat...

The only time I have left is weekends
During which I prefer window shopping with friends
I couldn't spare time to go to the mosque
I'm too busy, that's the BIG EXCUSE...

I did my five prayers but did so quickly
After prayer, I didn't sit longer to reflect quietly
I didn't have time to help the needy ones
I was loaded with work as my precious time runs

No time at all to visit a sick Muslim friend
To orphans and elderly, I hardly lent a hand
I'm too busy to do community service
When there were gatherings, I helped the least

My life was already full of stress
So I didn't counsel a Muslim in distress
I didn't spend much time with my family
B'coz I thought, doing so is a waste of time...

No time to share with non-Muslim about Islam
Even though I know, inviting causes no harm
No time to do Sunnah prayers at all
All these contribute to my imaan's fall..

I'm busy here and busy there
I've no time at all, that's all I care
I went for religious lessons, just once in awhile
Coz I'm too busy making a pile...

I worked all day and I slept all night
Too tired for Tahajjud and it seemed not right
To me, earning a living was already tough
so I only did basic deeds but that's not enough..

No time at all, to admire God's creation
No time to praise Allah and seek His Compassion
Although I know how short is my life
For Islam, I really didn't strive..

Finally the day comes, when the Lord calls for me
And I stood before Him with my Life's History
I feel so guilty b'coz I should have prayed more
Isn't that what a Muslim lives for?

To thank Allah and do more good deeds
And the Quran is for us all to read..

Now at Judgement Day, I'm starting to fret
I've wasted my life but it's too late to regret
My entry to Paradise depend on my good behavior
But I've not done enough nor did proper prayer

My "good deed book" is given from my right
An angel opened my "book" and read out my plight.

Then the angle chided me....

"O You Muslim servant, you are the one,
Who is given enough time, yet not much is done
Do you know that your faith is loose?
saying "no time" is only an excuse.
Your "good deed book" should be filled up more
with all the good work you stood up for..

Hence, I only recorded those little good deeds
As I say this, I know your eyes will mist..
I was about to write some more, you see
But I did not have, THE TIME to list".......

written by,
Hamba Allah~

Ps: this is taken from fairuz's note on fb..thanks so much dear! ^_^

bz bz bz bz bz~


i went back already last weekend! haha..and i was ok la..having fever and lots of work to do..and plus mama's lecture which disappoint me so much..haha..sulking now..lalala~

so bz bz week..test on thursday, registration on saturday, futsal on sunday, award night on wednesday..gosh!

so..i'll try to keep an entry a it's too la azy~

plus: me is pening bout MAS vs TNB gosh~

ps: sedikit mnyesal xg team building..sorry guys~ T_T

peace n out ^_^