Wednesday, September 30, 2009

numec week~


yesterday was a disaster day but it ended so well..^_^ emf test was not so good as i mistake~ right after the test me n mia(goda by me ^_^) joined idalia n k azua 2nd karok session!! hehe..3 hours! gosh! i was shy few moments then when got the feel..haha.only god knows..shocked myself! cant believe i did sang infront of other human..haha..(b4 this just cats listen to my singing..haha..lucky none got hurt *wink2*

then robogamez meeting alsa was a session of "sape xde keje?" haha..funny...but i was bit extra energetic last reason..but maybe because i felt not few friends..ita,fatehah,syima,yuva, jiaying,rueben hadi topek. haha..thats all i few new faces i smiled to..haha..i am getting weirder by day but trying not to like much *wink2..again~~

today: i was all excited to go to class..still not knowing why..with my baju raya lg..haha..funny..why am i so excited? got class only at 11am but i went to coe at 8.30am..then revised some numec..then emf at 11am which got cancelled then wait with idalia then islamic studies at masjid..went with farah..hoho..miza got new kelisa! great news! the another assignment for islamic studies..might be doing something on marriage..haha..more kontrobesi miza said~ it~

so here's list of things to do before finals~
1)pay hostel n no eating outside *haish..anyone want to donate rm700 to me?
2)assignment: islamic and emf
3)projects: hibrid cars for emd
fish feeder for numec
health n food for msian studies..
4)study study study..1st priority is emd..then numec..then emf..ikal..those need last minute studies(reading subject maa.. ;p) any target? huhu..sadly cant say~

so thats all..4 crucial killing tasks that i need to do bfore finals that going to start on 27 oct 2009~

wish me luck~

peace n out ^_^

Monday, September 28, 2009

the battle has begin!


ok..not much to say..felt the tense of exams 2 test this week..gosh.i though 2nd of oct will be next here's the battle~

1)emf-29/9 2pm
2)numec-2/10 5pm

final..well it still draft but i'm praying hard it will stick this way so that none will be cramped in a day..cos i'll just die if they did~

tue 27/10- msian studies 9am
fri 30/10 -islamic studies 9am
sun 1/11 -numec 2.30pm
wed 4/11 emf 9am
fri 6/11 emd 9am

result will be out on 25 november 2009!!! arrrrgggggghhhh~

so frens..please please please pray for me ok...this sem is getting tougher by day..and i'm so scared~

peace n out T_T

Sunday, September 27, 2009

yey japg hujan!!


haish..i was back on friday...friday night i slept for 2 hours then facebooking till subuh then slept the whole day..then saturday night went out with ainul..then do emd..then karok sorg2 dlm bilik till subuh..haha...then slept till almost i'm blogging..haish haish and haish~

ok2..let's plan what to do today:
1)ZOHOR..hehe..bru kol 12 kot.procrastinator~
2) 2 lg..consist of 6 long long long long questions with answers to be copied right from the en chapman..yosh!
3)emf!! test on tuesday!! haish~ mn la tokbaknye email nih..kate nk antar last week..haish la tok bak~
4)hmm..what else? nk mandi lg ke? pg td b4 subuh dh dh japg ujan..sejuk..hmm..nk mandi ke xyah..xyah la~:D
5)xley tido sbb sok dh skolah..kalo tido takot mlm ni xley tido so kalo mlm ni xtido maka so pg nk xley tido sbb de klas..kalo nk tggu pas klas bru nk tido hmmm harapan harap2 ley la tongkat mata smpai mlm ni..yosh!
6)will stop my bebel even without voices..haha..boleh ke?
7)will stop stalking..haha..but those live at i6..please2..dont bersiap with ur windows open..u r making me stalk u without me realizing it..funny to see fellow gilrs getting ready..well i am a girl but i dont stand on my bed to see my entire with the wide opened window..lolz~

okies...almost 1pm..better stop now..think change my mind..mandi2...panas lak..cepat2...b4 azan zohor..kang en syaiton join skali~

peace n out ^_^

Saturday, September 26, 2009

slamat smapai ke sarang~


i am at ilmu now..not knowing what to feel..but my head felt lighter..somehow i felt i manage to put that aside now..hope he can go through with this just fine..insyaallah~ did eat a lot today..last time on scale..gosh..really need to puasa 6..even if i cant maybe tmorrow will start fasting again..insyallah..having big mac(thanx ainul for the treat :D) for sahur..oh yea the story...we drove back from aloq staq around 12pm..she drove till tapah then we sopped for solat then i continue till nilai..dropping said there..met his parents..and his luvly sister,nadia..really is lovely...a real amina from nur kasih for me..cute..oh..his mother make traditional fav kapal terbang too...might order some btang buruk too next time..nyum2~ gosh..start thinking bout food again? stop2..oh..back to the story...arrived at nilai around 6.30pm..journey was kinda smooth..not so heavy traffic but gosh..all r&r we checked were all packed with human...everywhere..i even postpone my 'qado hajat' ;p till we reached tapah..u know how dirty a public toilet can be..haish...pasrah je thats it..all thanx to en tongkat ali ali cafe i can make it to kl without sleep..haha..i cant hardly remember when was the last time i stay awake all the way from kdh to kl or kl to's a long way u know..congrats to me..haha~

examine my hands..gosh..i have 4 scars..well..not really scars la..just some scratches given by jojo abg ja's cat..she really is a nice girl but mayb dont really know how to save her claws for somthing else other my cutes hands sje gatal nk try poking around..well..i does hurt ok..haish jojo jojo...miss u already~

oh..heard this song in ainul's car for the first time today..then en shahrul mentioned it again so..maybe it should meant something for me..haha..silly me for believing something like this kan ;p

Barry Manilow - Can't Smile Without You

You know I Can't Smile Without You,
I Can't Smile Without You,
I can't laugh
and I can't sing,
I'm findin' it hard to do anything.
You see, I feel sad when you're sad,
I feel glad when you're glad,
If You only knew what I'm going through,
I just Can't Smile Without You.
You came along just like a song
and brightened my day,
Who'd've believe that you were part of a dream
Now it all seems light years away.
And now you know I Can't Smile WIthout You,
I Can't Smile Without You,
I can't laugh and I can't sing,
I'm finding it hard to do anything.
You see, I feel sad when you're sad,
I feel glad when you're glad,
If you only knew what I'm going through,
I just can't smile.
Now some people say happiness takes so very long to find.
Well I'm finding it hard leaving your love behind me.
And you see,
I Can't Smile Without You,
I Can't Smile Without You,
I can't laugh
and I can't sing,
I'm findin' it hard to do anything.
You see, I feel glad when you're glad,
I feel sad when you're sad,

If You only knew what I'm going through,
I just Can't Smile Without You

ps: it's all fake..but trying hard to make it real after this~
i'm sorry for all..its hard even to read ur sad status..if it was for me..i really am is for our sake..hope the future will be better~

why i still hope u would read this?

okies..nothing much i can say anymore..i need to kalo mama tau i was surfing since i got back..gosh..only Allah know what will happen to me ;p miss mama already~

okies..peace n out! ^_^

Friday, September 25, 2009

last day at home~


just an entry b4 i goback tomorrow morning...why i always wish that something would happen that would take my life away? but i dont want anything to happen to anyone..just me.hmm..seem like i gave up hope on life..but i just felt that world would be bit better without me around..but the pahala i have are nothing to compare to the sins i made..mistakes with humans can only be forgiven when the person forgive here..i would like to say..i am sorry to all for all the mistakes i ever made to u..sorry and sorry..seem sorry isnt hard for me these days...i know i'm not perfect person~

hmm..things to do when i got back~
2)emf test on tuesday!!!
3)numec test on 2nd oct (the same day i need to be at mph for robogame!! )
4)puasa 6
5)gosh! emd assignment due monday! 3 of them~
6)start checking SITH
7)check next sem's timetable..ask around for lecturers
8)3 weeks after raya see dr hanim for list of LI
9)try to stay in!
10)try to stick on these list! plus some dan brown's ;p

hoho...we all should live life like today is our last day~

peace and out ^_^

pray i die tmorrow ok...cos i'm already dead ;p

Wednesday, September 23, 2009

salam raya..lagi ^_^


being a almost a-bad-girl..haha..went for hasnida's open house..then it was kinda like reU for 5 of we end up going back at 1.30am...and my mom welcome me with a lecture..haha..well..thank god she never knew how i was back then..hoho...shhuuuh~ :D

the reU was something that was waited by all of us since long..even it was not joined by ku but just 5 of us is also a,nad,banu,fiza and best friends when i was in asma..thank god i still have them my holiday in aloq staq would be even much was kinda quiet between me n nad since she got her relationship on..eda said i was overprotecting..true..some said i was jeolous..hmm..not sure..i should be happy for my best friend..isnt it? i am happy for her..but my own love life is not very stable i'm tryong hard to avoid listening to any love stories..cause i might give not-so-honest response...i'm happy for them truly..but deep inside...i wonder..what's wrong with me? how can't i be just like everyone else who can have someone to called their own..he called..but i either missed it as i always left my phone in the room...or i dont feel like i'm ready to talk..i wanted to say let just waite till u get back here..then we talk..i do trust u..since that's what bring us this far..i know u trust me..or trusted..i'm truly sorry for all i did and still do because i'm just letting our trust to play its role and let time decide what will happen to us and our future...kalo ada jodoh adalah..let Allah works His miracle..i will be waiting for u here...if u come back to me by then..alhamdullilah is the word i would say..

i'm not saying i believe in horoscope..reading is my here what it say today

You won't see it unless you've got a keen eye for details and subtle signals, but there is most definitely a major change coming your way -- and soon. Pay attention, and think of what you could accomplish over the next two weeks if you really put your mind to it.

Better grab power naps while you can. In two short weeks, you'll need all the energy you can muster. Oh, and vitamins wouldn't be a bad idea, either.

2 weeks? haha..i wiill be my test it is kinda true..hoho..and to my surprise..nothing bout love i guess..its the best to do for us~

ok..ainul said we'll be going back to bangi on friday instead of mama's lecture just now..felt like going back on thursday..but still i have mercy..hoh mercy think firday will be ok with her..feel sad..she told abah to cook udang sambal for me..huhu...dont want to go back..but test will be on tuesday..yet i havent open anything.. i'm fully unprepared! so going back bit earlier might begood for me..tuesday emf..week after the robogame thingy..haish..mmg cari pasal..xpe la..demi ita..hoho~

hmm..suddenly lost words..thats all for now..perot bdebar2 nih T_T

Allah please help me do the right things~

peace n out ^_^

Sunday, September 20, 2009

slamat hari raya aidilfitri maaf zahir n batin!! :D



i would like to wish all muslims especially who actualy read this..thanx for reading my blog eventho it wast that good.. :D for those who live nearby come to my house at no 44 taman datuk kmbar alor give me a call first ok..just to avoid any heart attack ;p

just came back from beraya...gosh! alot happened today...

morning: wake up and help's menu..nasi briani with ayam msk merah, daging itam, acar timun and dalca..acar was my dish! hoho..msti la ultimate specialty ;p then went to masjid for sembahyang raya..gosh the masjid was full..we barely made it into the masjid..k siti almost prayed on the stairs..luckily she got in..but still more did prayed on the road..pity them..only Allah can repay them..then pak ndak came with jo, elmie n imah..raya2..fw kids..gosh i'm tired! felt that i need another 24 hours sleep..then around 3 we balik kampong!! singgah at pak lang's house..then tok's house..first shock..intan's brought home her 16-year-old boyfriend..gosh!! kids nowadays...wonder when would i bring mine..hmm~

1)funny how kids really show how greedy they are during raya..wonder how i was back then :D
2) how can people be so generous and kind during patient with guest and god knows! how the kids was..have bunch of them..haha..but i did notice this boy tried to ngorat me...haha..funny~
3)food is the ultimate enemy during raya!
4)raya is great for heart healing~
5)raya is the easiest way to strengthen silaturahim within families~
6)say sorry like u mean it..even then dont realized that we did something really bad..cos its all forgiven :D
7)try no to repeat the same mistake; i really am trying not to say bad things bout people anymore..ever!! insyallah~ :D
8)phone can be a headache during raya
9)laziness must be avoided
10) last but not least...nescafe kaww is a must to keep u going all day :D

that pretty much everything that happened today..haha...had a great day..hope goes the same with all..hari raya should be celebrated with loved ones..filled with happiness after all mistakes are forgiven..let all forgive and that we all lead to a better life~

again..selamat hari raya maaf zahir dan batin~

when u love someone;
let it go;
when it come back to is yours;
when it never was...

i still do~

Saturday, September 19, 2009

An advice to all of us - Don't write (SAW) after the Prophet's name

Islam Naiem Diab sent a message to the members of Prophet Muhammad Birthday Celebration Group.

Subject: An advice to all of us - Don't write (SAW) after the Prophet's name

Assalamu Alaykum Wa Rahmatullaahi Wa Barakatuh brothers and sisters,

I would like to share with you something that I learned from my Shaikhs, the scholars of Ahlus Sunnah Wal Jama3ah, many years ago. Imam Shaikhul Islam, Muhammad Bin Hussain Al Arab, Shaikh Ahmed Abun Nasr Al-Hussainy and others.

I was adviced not to write the abbreviation (SAW) after I write the name of our beloved Prophet Muhammad, Sallallaahu Alayhi Wa Sallam, and to write the full sentence [Sallallaahu Alayhi Wa Sallam] or [Alayhi Salatu Wa Sallam] whenever I write down the name of Sayedna Rasullaah. Also, after writing the name of Allah, not to write the abbreviation of (SWT) or (AWJ) but to write the full phrase: Allahu Ta3ala, or Allahu Azza Wa Jalla.

The reasons for that are the following:

1. We get thawab when we write the full sentence of (Sallallaahu Alayhi Wa Sallam), whereas when you write just (SAW) or (AS), we don't get such thawab.
2. It's considered "Bid3ah Qabiha" when we write such an abbreviation (SAW) for example, instead of writing the full sentence.
3. Even though we might be busy writing many things, or thinking that we're repeating the same sentence over and over again, it is actually a great thawab for us when we take the two extra seconds to write the full sentence, and we also get the thawab for those who read what we have written and say the full sentence of (Sallallaahu Alayhi Wa Sallam). We can save our few seconds writing other abbreviations for other statements or well known phrases, but aren't we generous enough with our time when it comes to spending this extra second or two writing this beloved statement (Sallallaahu Alayhi Wa Sallam)!
4. It's not a sin to do that, writing (SAW), but it's Makrooh, highly not recommended in Islam, and it's much better and brings a lot of blessing to write the full sentence.

I know some of us are used to writing this kind of abbreviation, but that's whey we are here to help and educate each other about the best practices to gain the love and affections of Sayedna Muhammad Rasulellaah, Sallallaahu Alayhi Wa Sallam. So, I would like to advice those of you who are used to doing that to start writing the full sentence of Salat and Salam after writing the name of our beloved Prophet, Sallallaahu Alayhi Wa Sallam.

Finally, I would like to share with you a wonderful madeeh / Na3t about our beloved Prophet Muhammad, Sallallaahu Alayhi Wa Sallam, from the great poem of Imam Muhammad Al Boseiry, known as Burdah.

May Allah Ta3ala accept our fasting, prayers and Salawat on His beloved Prophet Muhammad, Sallallaahu Alayhi Wa Sallam.

Sunday, September 13, 2009

morning world! :D


new day..last day home..will be back to bangi tonight..huhu..why everyone thought i was back for ray..haha..i know i look like sumone who likely totake advance cuti but not tis time la..haha..promise ainul to teman her back this thusday..haha..see..i'm going back to bangi on monday then thursay i'll be back here..haha..see how love i am with uniten..haha...well miss tuan rashid and tokbak of cos..hoho..

i should be doing researh on emd and numec project but instead i do this..haha..aduyai~

ok..before this got lengthy i better stop..last2..i just did this and i luuuuurve the result :D

You Should Honeymoon in Europe!
You are a traditional romantic at heart... You crave a honeymoon that will keep you swept off your feet.
You likely have a taste for fine wine, museums and beautiful walks. If not, it's about time you develop one.

You're the type of person who can sit for hours in a cafe, sipping wine and staring into your sweetie's eyes.
Europe is the perfect spot for you to discover why you fell for each other in the first place.

Friday, September 11, 2009

cinta sempurna~

i am back in kedah..happy all day..laughing at those who shocked when i say i am at aloq staq..hehe..

nothing much happened today..wake up quite late due to late sleep last super tired..after abah came back from smyang jumaat..we went out for some raya shopping..then get some kanji (kanji is sumwhat the same as kL's bubur lambuk) then went for bazar ramadhan..shocked there..there's still murtabak RM1!!! seyes nih!! taste ok~ then buka puasa then terawikh...then back at home then watched tv..then abah wanted to watched cinta sempurna on astro oasis..yes its abah..haha..well..i havent watched tv for almost month..and i do admit that story is the's the link..try it~

its it~

then i heard someone on the drama said


it pretty much touches my broken heart..then i go seacrh for it and i found this..its sumhow heals my wound..and it still make me think of the unsure future..would i still be there~

Cinta sejati hanyalah pada Rabbul Izzati. Cinta yang takkan bertempuk sebelah tangan. Namun Allah tidak egois mendominasi cinta hamba-Nya. Dia berikan kita cinta kepada anak, istri, suami, orang tua, kaum muslimin. Tapi cinta itu tentu porsinya tidak melebihi cinta kita pada Allah, karena Allah mengatakan, “Katakanlah! ‘Jika bapak-bapakmu, anak-anakmu, saudara-saudaramu, istri-istrimu, kaum keluargamu, harta-benda yang kamu usahakan, perdagangan yang kamu khawatiri akan merugi dan rumah tangga yang kamu senangi (manakala itu semua) lebih kamu cintai dari pada Allah dan Rasul-Nya dan berjiha di jalan-Nya, maka tunggulah keputusan-Nya. Dan Allah tidak memberi petunjuk kepada kaum yang fasik.” Cinta. Sebuah kata singkat yang memiliki makna luas. Walaupun belum teridentifikasi secara pasti, namun eksistensi cinta diakui oleh semua orang. Al-Ghazali mengatakan cinta itu ibarat sebatang kayu yang baik. Akarnya tetap di bumi, cabangya di langit dan buahnya lahir batin, lidah dan anggota-anggota badan. Ditujukan oleh pengaruh-pengaruh yang muncul dari cinta itu dalam hati dan anggota badan, seperti ditujukkanya asap dalam api dan ditunjukkanya buah dan pohon.

Prestasi kepahlawanan para pejuang tidak terlepas dari pengaruh cintanya seorang pemuda kepada pemudi. Umar bin Abdul Aziz berhasil memenangkan pertarungan cinta sucinya kepada Allah dari pada cinta tidak bertuannya kepada seorang gadis. Tidak ada yang salah pada cinta. Berusahalah menempatkannya pada tempat, waktu dan sisi yang tepat.

Ya Allah, jika aku jatuh cinta, cintakanlah aku pada seseorang yang melabuhkan cintanya pada-Mu, agar bertambah kekuatan ku untuk mencintai-Mu.

Ya Muhaimin, jika aku jatuh cinta, jagalah cintaku padanya agar tidak melebihi cintaku pada-Mu

Ya Allah, jika aku jatuh hati, izinkanlah aku menyentuh hati seseorang yang hatinya tertaut pada-Mu, agar tidak terjatuh aku dalam jurang cinta semu.

Ya Rabbana, jika aku jatuh hati, jagalah hatiku padanya agar tidak berpaling pada hati-Mu.

Ya Rabbul Izzati, jika aku rindu, rindukanlah aku pada seseorang yang merindui syahid di jalan-Mu.

Ya Allah, jika aku rindu, jagalah rinduku padanya agar tidak lalai aku merindukan syurga-Mu.

Ya Allah, jika aku menikmati cinta kekasih-Mu, janganlah kenikmatan itu melebihi kenikmatan indahnya bermunajat di sepertiga malam terakhirmu.

Ya Allah, jika aku jatuh hati pada kekasih-Mu, jangan biarkan aku tertatih dan terjatuh dalam perjalanan panjang menyeru manusia kepada-Mu.

Ya Allah, jika Kau halalkan aku merindui kekasih-Mu, jangan biarkan aku melampaui batas sehingga melupakan aku pada cinta hakiki dan rindu abadi hanya kepada-Mu.

Ya Allah Engaku mengetahui bahwa hati-hati ini telah berhimpun dalam cinta pada-Mu, telah berjumpa pada taat pada-Mu, telah bersatu dalam dakwah pada-MU, telah berpadu dalam membela syariat-Mu. Kokohkanlah ya Allah ikatannya. Kekalkanlah cintanya. Tunjukilah jalan-jalannya. Penuhilah hati-hati ini dengan nur-Mu yang tiada pernah pudar. Lapangkanlah dada-dada kami dengna limpahan keimanan kepada-Mu dan keindahan bertawakal di jalan-Mu. (Yesi Elsandra, special untuk yang saling mencintai karena-Nya)

i hope i somehow can find a love of a god's lover~

peace n out ^_^

Thursday, September 10, 2009



penantian satu penyiksaan..yes indeed..waiting for 7.55 to come..haish..not that i cant wait to go balik kampong but just the fact that i dont like waiting...lucky they have wi-fi here at klia..huhu...wait..wait...wait..just now in erl met this girl..she's flying to uk next month..gosh..lucky her...i remember my time when at this moment i'm just too sad to se they all fly but me..hha..who ask me to play too hard..its ok..i'm trying hard not to let history repeat itself...trying very hard...

headache2...dont know why...hope not virus from kakak..hehe..thanx kakak for sending me to erl..what would i do without u! :D

today..nothing happened..ordinary day as usual xcept for this new experience..gosh..this is my first time with mas alone! alone! alone! gosh..kinda scary..but what should be scared of rite? :D

oh..what a waste of yesterday...its supposed to be sumthing..its 090909 isnt it? waste2~

stil no progress over there~

ok..thats all...battery is almost half..hope i can find socket later..where should i lepak? now i'm lepakking in surau...lucky i saw that girl with her lappie..hehe~

peace n out! ^_^

Wednesday, September 9, 2009

bazar ramadan a blast!!


just came back from we held a booth there for islb123 was tiring but i do enjoy every moment of nice..what make all of us all happy in the end was because we make rm61+3.50 profit!! congrats girls!! mind the rm3.50? was just because we wanted to be the best contributor of the day...the highest was rm64 so we decided we can just win by 50cent..haha..hopefully we won the hamper..haha..'ll be going home tmorrow..alone..haish...bit scared..dont know why..hope averything will be fine..

today..i learn that friends do can make us happy..

today..i wonder..why should i still wait..why should i stay even when i didnt feel the happiness anymore...why should i still love him even when he didnt show it anymore..i dont show because for for me is too sacred to be shown before everything will come after that..but now..i'm just not sure..after last night...i wonder..can i still hold this? because u didnt seem to be interested anymore..the sparks is on and off..and now that u didnt call me anymore..its getting worse i think...not sure why..u didnt tell me why..the way u keeping everything to urself is making me wonder more and more..r u testing me? well since 2006 till now..i think u have given me enough test to tell that i'm faithful enough..its not that i dont trust u..but i think u seem to ignore me too much that make me think u dont need me anymore~

ok..back to being myself...haha..saw AKyP again..but didnt felt a thing untill they were calling my names..even my full name..haha..funny...and then i just ran away with ita...gosh i cant stand that...embarassed! i'm a shy girl remember..they said i should have talk to him..this is the chance..but i just couldnt..that just not me..i cant~

i'm just a flower waiting for one to pick me or else i better of dry and drop down onto the ground~

tmorrow..still thinking..should i ask eda to sent me to serdang then i take komuter to central and take the erl..or ktm till tasik selatan then off to klia...or pitrajaya but risk being sesat..haish..really make me pening~

ok..think thats enough for one night...will call it a day now..nite2 everyone..salam~

could i just die now, fake smiles and happiness wont work everytime~

peace n out ^_^

Tuesday, September 8, 2009


life end when u stop dreaming
hope ends when u stop believing
love end when u stop caring
relationship ends when u stop sharing~

ps: this is getting worse~

Monday, September 7, 2009

living ordinary life~


the title sound bad isnt it? haha..the truth is..i am just my ordinary life..weekdays go to classes...skip few boring classes..haha..trying to make a full attandance this week...feel the connection with emd..emf..loving tokbak for giving me the extra marks..haha..the main reason is..i'm going back on thursday means i'm going to miss masjid and friday emf..sorry tokbak..need to spend this weekend at weekend before raya..not so happy because going to have another test the week group going to set a booth at upten for everyone who read this please come..we are selling selendang and muffins. nothing much but hope all will be fine..situation is still under control now..hehe

last 2 days was another good quality time spend with friends and their boyfriends..haha..funny..saturday with eda n rijal..yes..again..and again to jln tar and sogo..haha..and sunday with shida and din..and yes..i do enjoy both those thinking afterwards..i still think that Allah wanted me to learn something from them..thanx eda and shida..u both did brighten my days..felt more happier than before..:D

so now..i'm looking forward..ignoring anything not so i hope time will go by fast~

its already the 18th day fasting..thursday will be the starting point of the last 10days of ramadhan which each and every muslim would want to spend time with solat and ibadah..hopefully i can this year.insyallah~

Thursday, September 3, 2009

rase kambing~


just came back from buke puasa at mattop bariani..i ate briani daging but dont know why i end-up having kambing aroma inside my mouth..haish..weird..but overall i give 3/5..hoho..not really sedap but fine..price is ok..rm9.50 briani daging plus apple i think..but sadly dont have any pic here..forgot and was intentionally left my camera at maybe will picnap some from shera's friend..haha..weird he said the camera wont look nice with flash cos mama's is exactly the same with that and its nicer with flash..weird no 2..haha..sorry shera id u read this..but i enjoyed it..hehe..good luck with him ok :D

gosh i love moments like this..eventho my heart not really stable..u know who u are...i havent anything from u since that day..its been weeks now..i was close on doing something that i think i would regret later but thanx to my close friends i rethink again..i wonder why u keep on doing this..last time u did this i still can accept because back then it isnt like now..i ask just one...i dont really mind u do this to me but please..please tell me..just inform that i wont think anything..think of doing anythink that could jeopardize us..u know how i was back then..yet u still do the same thing...really cant understand this..they say this is normal but well enough known that i dont really can accept this as ur normal behavior..mayb i should hold this till u come back..but have u ever am i here? waiting for u..have u ever think about that? have u ever think about me? those status on ur facebook..i wonder who they are for..eventho i am super strong on the outside..i sometimes do break and crash..have urname up there didnt change anything..i thought that i'll have someone to hear my stories so that i dont really have to pour everything here..but yet...its stil the same...i still remember u say u trust me..yes i do trust u..but they do have limit...and it almost there already..i think u should think bout us more than u think bout urself..i u read this..again i'm so sorry..but please...i wanted to tell u but seem that u didnt want me around at the moment..or maybe u already grow bored of me...who knows~

please do me a favour...tell me..what going to happen to us next..ur test this time is just too hard..seems like i'm breaking when i'm already broken..if u didnt wantme anymore tell me.i think i can learn t accept it rather than having u do this to me..

please...tell me something~