Friday, July 30, 2010

IEEE..what is it about?


cewah..i am being so semangat about this ieee thing..i went to the membership drive they called it..then fortunately i was chosen to be one of the lucky 30 person to get a free membership for this year..haha..and that cost $ is in USD..huhu..but the membership is valid only for this half year..mean next year i need to renew it let's give ieee 5 months to show what can i benefit by being their member..hehe~

here's something about IEEE if u want to know la ;p

IEEE malaysia
IEEE global

blog as diary? hmm..i read somewhere that making he/she is avoiding making the blog like a it wrong? well..i think there's nothing wrong with in for me..i am kinda make this blog like my diary..only minus all the details..hehe..but this is a way for me to share what i want to share with anyone..because i am a person who looove to way for me to release my anger and tense is by telling it out loud or writing it somewhere..since my handwriting is very much like a i think it is waaaay better for me to type it i just type it and save it in the would just make my pc memory i decided to let it to the world..haha..since i am just a nobody..just a regular schuzyy so i think there wont be many who gonna get interesting with what's going on with my what's wrong to i can improve my english..even i think it havent get any better...haha..well at least i do try..right? ;p

oh2..i love this song because it is soo when listening to "nobody" i feel like dancing while listening to this..haha..and yes..i got my friends laughing at's ok..i love it when i get them laughing..because i know..they are happy..because no one laugh if they are sad..well..except for me maybe..hoho~

Thursday, July 29, 2010

Cross Out the Things You Have Done

Graduated High School.
Kissed someone.
Smoked cigarettes. *no way
Got so drunk you passed out. *wont happen
Rode every ride at an amusement park. 
Collected something really stupid.
Gone to a rock concert.
Helped someone.

Gone fishing.
Watched four movies in one night.
Gone long periods of time with out sleep.
Lied to someone.
Snorted cocaine. *what?? haish~
Failed a class.
Smoked weed. *omg
Dealt drugs. *double omg
Taken a college level course.
Been in a car accident.
Been in a tornado.
Done hard drugs (i.e. ecstasy, heroin, crack, meth, acid).
Watched someone die.
Been to a funeral.
Burned yourself.
Ran a marathon.
Your parents got divorced.*mintak dijauhkan~
Cried yourself to sleep. *gazillion times
Spent over $1000 in one day. *rupiah counts? ;p
Flown on a plane.
Cheated on someone.
Been cheated on.
Written a 10 page letter.
Gone skiing.
Been sailing.
Cut yourself. 
Had a best friend.
Lost someone you loved.
Shoplifted something.
Been to jail.
Dangerously close to being in jail.
Had detention.
Skipped school.
Got in trouble for something you didn’t do.
Stolen books from the library. *hahahaha~
Gone to a different country.
Dropped out of school.
Been in a mental hospital.
Watched the “Harry Potter” movies.
Had an online diary.
Fired a gun.
Gambled in a casino.*games?
Had a yard sale.
Had a lemonade stand.
Actually made money at the lemonade stand.
Been in a school play.
Been fired from a job.
Taken a lie detector test.
Swam with dolphins.
Gone to sea world.
Voted for someone on a reality TV show.*sekali je..haha
Written poetry.
Read more than 20 books a year.
Gone to Europe.
Loved someone you couldn’t have.
Wondered about your sexuality.
Used a coloring book over age 12.
Had surgery.
Had stitches.
Taken a taxi.
Seen the Washington Monument.
Had more than 5 IM’s/online conversations going at once.
Had a drug or alcohol problem.
Been in a fist fight.
Suffered any form of abuse.
Had a hamster.
Petted a wild animal.
Used a credit card.
Gone surfing in California.
Did “spirit day” at school.
Dyed your hair.
Got a tattoo.
Had something pierced.
Got straight A’s.
Been on the Honor Roll.
Known someone with HIV or AIDS.
Taken pictures with a webcam.
Started a fire.
Gotten caught having a party while parents were gone away.

hehe..thanks ijan for this..curi from ur blog ;p

i heard someone say..those who were bad now..should be good later..but does it works vice versa? i think i was good back then.and still is that mean i will be bad later in the future? or should i do something bad now so that i will be better tomorrow? 

haha..baget baik! ;p

peace n out ^_^

Wednesday, July 28, 2010

study la study~


WARNING : this is quite a long post..don't read it if you don't want..but please do..pretty pretty please..hehe~

my head is starting to get 'serabot' more and more..with the commsys super-fast class and everyone was telling everyone to be faster sarcastically..huhu..i am waiting for mara to give my book's allowance so that i can buy the text book..huhu..why la everyone say the text book is not important..because i think i should be..or maybe they were very good in the subject.unlike me..wuwuuu.. not fair! ok schuzyy study la pe lg! week..i'll be having control and commsys quizzes..but still i feel like i need a fun weekend..away from books..haha..lazy schuzyy! but like they say..all study and no play make schuzyy a dull girl..haha~ many movie came out..and i havent got the chance to watch them! decpicable me, eclipse, inception..huhu..schuzyy! study! dont want~

yesterday..i was lepakking with a friend..she was talking bout her bf..and fyi..i am a person who love to listen to people's happy love stories..even if it was about a fight..i wont mind listening because that is a way for me to this few days back..i felt kinda weird because..few of my friends was keep on offering me their friends..haha..that's is funny..i like that pretty much..but..i think..i have someone in mind they's all about time and trust~ ^_^

ok..another topic..hehe..recently..i discover one new hobby..which is..laughing at other's people..haha..and also my that's practically made me a happy i think this is better for me and my more negative stuff..yeay! and i hope i can continue on like this forever..but..hmm..they say..too much laughing is not good..aa..whatever la...

oh2..share time! now..i love to blogwalking..some blogs were introduced by shida and ita..oh..just two..hoho..its ok..thanks for sharing your favorite blogs with me girls! ^_^ oh here are 3 of my favorite blogs!
 - this actually is my most favorite post ever!! I love u Alot! hehe..what's alot? read on! and this will make you and more..extra careful with English grammar..hehe..good things eh ;p
-how i wish i can write as funny and as good as her imagination! wow..just wow! love her! ;p
-this one is about cakes cakes and cakes! hoho..and i is super funny! trust me! love this..but try to avoid reading this blog when you are hungry..hehe..not good ;p

ok..another one was a personal blog that now is only accessible to those invited..and i'm not kahuna! please please include me in your list..huhu..i like your blog sooo my laughing materials short one..huhu~

and also..few of my friends blog's..idalia's,shida's,diza's,aceed's,nurul's and many more..gosh..never knew i read so much blogs..haha..thanks anyone for sharing everything you are sharing in your it..i love reading your blog because it make me think i am part of your life..chewah ;p

thanks so much! ^_^ some caption i been keeping for fb's status..but no wanting to share too much on the net..haha..learning from mistake *wink2*

my heart is super-fragile now~

not knowing is not good~

i am feeling less interested in internet..and i think that is sooo not it? ;p

eating is a sport~

kenyang itu satu penyeksaan..wuwuu~

ok..that's all for now..

p/s: i still miss those happy time while doing my internship..thanks so much to them for still remembering to fb and call..miss them so much! ^_^

another p/s: notice my 'you' and 'I' hehe..the full and correct version of u and i..hoho..I am trying very hard to make this a habit few months time..I am starting to write thousands of word of serious stuff..for the FINAL PROJECT..chewah..very the 'semangat' I tell you..hoho..oh..thanks dear for telling me few years back that you can's read my blog because it was full of language junks..i mean i used to mix bm-eng and few weird short forms..and plus..thanks to MAS's stuff for making me used full words in fb..hehe..what i need to do more trying to learn how to write in Malay is way more easier to write formally in English than wonder i got A2 for BM..hehe~

one last p/s hehe: sorry for being so perasan like i have so many readers..hehe..i am so full of my self at the not me..hehehehe~'s almost time..ita is coming back from class..and i need to hand over her lappie..wuwuuu~

peace and out ^_^

till we meet again~

Monday, July 26, 2010

life life life~


nothing much to say this week..class..and so much is only week 3 and i am having the stress i wish i can enjoy my weekend..i hope i can cope it all by this coming week..conflict? hope that is over by now..trying not to make it worse..hate this..dear..can we go out again this week..i really really really need to go out and have some can i say this at 1am monday morning? gosh! is 5 days to go till the next weekend..huhu~


it is monday already..huhu

oh2..found this while it love it~ ^_^

Find a guy who calls you beautiful instead of hot, who calls you back when you hang up on him, who will lie under the stars and listen to your heartbeat, or will stay awake just to watch you sleep... wait for the boy who kisses your forehead, who wants to show you off to the world when you are in sweats, who holds your hand in front of his friends, who thinks you're just as pretty without makeup on. One who is constantly reminding you of how much he cares and how lucky he is to have YOU... The one who turns to his friends and says, thats her...

peace n out *_*

Wednesday, July 21, 2010

yey! internet~


yey! the chance to kidnap ita's internet for a while. waiting for her to go to dentist tooth hurts..and there's a possibility of skipping class again later..kuang2..nope2..hope not..because this morning..i was almost skip control..but since i think control is hard..and i kinda enjoy the i managed to go to class today..yippee!! hehe..then the dentist trip is postpone till later at's wait together ok ;p

ikhlas..what is ikhlas a good thing when we do something and we like it..i am always trying to be ikhlas all my life..but when i think someone is using my kindness (baik ke?) for their own benefit without thinking about others..thats just too much..but being me..i hate to say no..and i also hate it when others make their face before me ( buat muka tempeyek la senang cite) we help them then what we received back is a sarcastic thanks..haha..lucky u i was emotionless yesterday..or else u might be getting something being me..will end up me skipping class just to avoid seeing ur face..darn! i hate that..especially when i love those subject..em..comsys is hard..but i am trying to love it now..gosh the text book is super thick! then EIS..huhu..i like that infos on how we should life the life after graduate as an engineer..gosh..i really cant wait to graduate! being an engineer..getting IR in front of my name..getting super-challenging projects..all the respects..all the experiences all the ka-ching..hohoho~ ok2..back to the topic..i love all my friends..i know i have big month..but please please..i am a human being that can only release the stress by voicing it out..huhu..i know some might say that i am bad by telling people what they did to me..and how i am affected by it..but this is how i manage my stress..if not..i might blow up! and u wont like me that way..huhu..i am sorry..please accept me the way i am..please please pretty pretty please ^_^

so it's already week 3..still missing all those faces at MAS..gosh i do still miss them..last sunday was a makan2 event at KLIA..and i and fiza were invited! yey! thank God they still remember us..and thanks for inviting us en jamal!!! luv u miss u! it was a durian-rambutan-manggis-langsat good to have so much durians around..hoho..but my tummy is being weird these days..i can only eat 5 ulas of durian and few others..then i stopped..i think fiza too ate few rambutan only as she don eat durian..kesian fiza..i am really being a big kakak..forcing her to come with me to meet them..and attend durian fest..but i do know she dont like durian..sorry darling..and thanks again for meeting me again there..miss u so much! and oh..gud luck with ehem2..and ur project ^_^ we met, en azmi,k zana, abg jenal, en usop, en azhar, abg mokhtar, abg fahmi, abg atta, and their families..oh and en shahar..hehe..but there's no abg zaflee, abg megat and abg kinda sad..kan fiza..huhu..the event started at 11am end at 1pm i think..then we headed back home...and i headed back to bangi..and my day didnt stop there..went to IKEA with him..and had meatballs and the DAIM's cake..hmm..i still wonder what so good about it that make everyone sooo into it..i remember kak na and few others who love those 2 soo much..oh..dear..thanks for spending time with has been very long since we last hang out rite..oh2..and sorry for all those texting and calls..hehe ^_^

hmm..since i rarely got the chance to blog these entries will be longer..haha..and the topics can be vary i always say..this is MY blog..dont like it..feel free not to read it..go on read it..somehow..i feel lot more better when someone tell me that they read my blog..if not so when they ask me something that i only say in my blog..haha..deep inside my heart..u did made a mark..thanks for reading my thoughts..even most of the times..i just merepek..kikiki..luv u miss u! ^_^

ok..lets talk about my class..i am taking 6 classes..with 15 credit hours..list: with hardest top; dsp, commsys, lab comsys, power sys 2, control and eis..the hardnest is graded according to seniors till this week 3..class that i love most is control..but not the tutorial..because i got heart attact easily in the class..i really cant stand lecturer calling my name..even if i know what to answer..if my name called..i will be blank! and thats bad..and that will lead to tendency of skipping class..omg! haha..then at #2 dsp..i love the lecturer..foreigner..but he is full attention to upset when nobody asking questions..hehe..funny..then at #3 power system the knowledge..but havent work on the calculation much yet..hoho..then at #4 eis..same like ps2..i love eis because i love the infos..eager to be an engineer..hoho..then at #5 communication system..huhu..i like this class..but the speed of the teaching..and the journey to the COIT is unbearable..semput!..but i am trying to love the subject..insyaallah..and #6 lab..huhu..i dislike lab because..everyone seem to get answers from the seniors but me..huhu..sad! hate it hate it hate it!

ok schuzyy enough for now..

again..thanks for reading..hope u wont get bored with me..please ^_^

peace n out ^_^

Thursday, July 15, 2010

no internet = no life?

salam~ has been very long since i last blog..sad..i am still waiting for those streamyx guys to install streamyx at my home in alor star so then mama can give me the for the time being..i need to wait for ita's or lyza's..huhu..and since waiting is painful..i am eventually lost interest in internet..erk..yea now..i am on the net.yippy!! ^_^ i am alive again..thank God!

so today..i have only 2 10am and later at 4pm. so here i am back at home.. supposedly i should be with the books and my commsys notes.but but..hehehe~

ok2..i am trying to get to the old me back..but with a bit modification..i hope..since i did my practical..i think i am  a bit more talkative..but back in uniten..i am being the old me again..and i kinda felt what went wrong with the picture? maybe i am loosing those confidence..really? hm..then i should study then the confidence come back..or should i be more friendly? gosh..i think i am friendly enough..i think my face look naturally friendly enough for anyone to approach..but still people look at me like i'm going to eat them..gosh! i really gonna eat u if u look at me like that again!! oh2..happy news..there is a deutsche in my class...everyone is talking about him..mostly the talks is about.why on earth would a deutsche come to uniten to study? haha...then they say..oh..he come here just as an exchange he's class mostly same with me!!! yey! haha..i am recollecting my confidence bit by bit to approach him..but but..i'm toooo shy la..gosh~

new sem is week 2 already..and classes wasnt so bad..just that my timetable is pretty much a mess..and during gaps i feel like going back home and i used to do when i stayed at the hostel before..huhu..but yesterday was a success! i managed to stay from 10am till 6pm..hoho..and the amazement is  i study! haha..and it is week 2! haha..u not amazed? u should..because i am! haha~

ok..negative stuffs..i email M*** just ask about my loan..and they say that they are not giving me the book allowance because my loan is just for a 4 years program...what make me mad wasnt really my fault..the agreement should have include my foundation year..but they did some mistakes with it and i am suffering now..huhu

: heart breaking :

what can i do? go to the office and give them the renew letter..did they expect me to finish my degree and foundation in 4 years? i'm doing engineering not IT..huhu..kejam~ negative statement: i think my skill of saying words badly is increasing tremendously! and i dont like it..what? oh..i really mean saying words badly..not saying bad words..hehe because my vocabulary of bad words is pretty much as low as a baby..hehe..baget la ko! yes i know..kikiki..oh2..the story..since i did my internship till now..i am kidnapping my brother's car for a while..i think maybe till now..till then i will drive to class..and the problem is not the drive..but the people i met during the drive..gosh! i am not sure why everyone was doing whatever they did..not using the car's signal when they are actually not accessory..they were meant to be used ok! used it when u are changing course! so that others wont swear at u..minus all the sins the other guy will make when they swear at u..because then..the wife will scold the husband for swearing in front of the kids..or the husband will scold the pregnant wife for swearing..and it is bad for the baby u know..ok schuzyy off topic! hehe..ok2..back to happy mood~

hmm..adib my niece can talk better now..he's 2 now..his favorite word is AYAM..haha..funny..most memorable one out of that cute bubbly mouth was..AYAM BECAWAN..haha..tah pape tah adib nih..adib2...cepat la boley cakap..stop all those crying..u big boy now..ucu love u more if u can speak properly..because ucu is not capable of understanding baby talk..and ucu tend to be impatient when u are telling but the message is not receivable..hehe.. oh2..adib can call be UCU now..but without the U..only heard CU maybe i am his cucu..kikiki~

ok..story bout my new house.. still no furniture.. only basic ones..carpet in the front of the tv..and i am deciding to put my small green study table in front of the tv so that i wont day sleep much..yes day sleep..not day nap..because the my nap usually last for more than an it is not a nap..hehe~

ok2..i need t check on my emails now..more than 300 in 2 days..gosh~

enough for now..

till we meet again..when ita or lyza not using their broadband..huhu~

or..anyone want to donate their broadband to me for a while? please please please~


peace n out ^_^

Wednesday, July 7, 2010

me? me? where r u?


yey! borrow broadband from ita...and i feel like buying one for myself too..but but..rm100 for the 1st time..then double in the 2nd bill then rm98 per month..hmm...can i survive with rm98 less money? huhu~

new sem 6th semester in uniten..gosh..being sooo lazy is wednesday and i have skipped 10 classes..gosh..not a good start..but control today was my last class i this semester..insyallah! ^_^

why i skipped? monday..because i went to KLIA to see fiza and abg jenal and abg maswan and abg megat and abg zaflee and abg kamal..huhu..miss them so much..then yesterday me,ita and lyza went to mid valley for some shopping..well..we just moved into our new home for another 3 semesters..and i skipped this morning class because i was afraid i might be late..haha..lame reason i know..but i heard that the lecturer was super garang and  yesterday she did asked a boy why he was late..gosh..i dont like attention ok! still got another class this evening..yosh azy!!! no more skipping classes!!! this is not me..well..i dont want this azy..i want to go to class..i want to be an engineer..yosh azy yosh!!

ok ok lets talk about my new home..i am living with 5 a double storey house in section 7's a nice house. 4 n ita in the master's but we are trying to fill the house with basic needs this is the beginning of another new is more needed for books and class less spending for the house please...huhu..i really really wish i can have a stove, microwave and oven and kitchen cabinet..i mean proper kitchen..because k onny and i am planning to cook during a proper kitchen will be best! but how is all about the money..huhuhu~

ok..i am uploading few of the pictures taken from my practical experience..out of few hundreds..i manage to find 58 much memories there..i always feel like crying when any of them called..usually abg jenal k shima and abg moktar called just to talked..i dont mind..because i miss them so much! huhu~

ok2..i am telling everyone that i still cant stop talking about people at MAS..i miss them..still bare with me ok..hehe~

so please please please tell me to go to class whenever u see me..because i need those kind of reminder each and every second..well for now la..because i still in practical/holiday mood..huhu~

You Have a Big Smile

You can get easily overwhelmed by your emotions. When you're happy, it's hard not to have a huge grin.
You are a very enthusiastic and energetic person. Some may even call you bubbly.*omg~

You're the first person your friends want to call when they have good news. You're always up for some celebrating.*really?
You're never jealous when other people are happy. You want everyone to be smiling!* yes i do!

schuzyy miss them~

Friday, July 2, 2010

i have 2 identities?


let me tell u a secret about schuzyy..she thinks she has 2 identities~ the lovely sweet girl most people see..the one who smiles a lot..who really patient when anything who really happy and optimistic..seeing everyday as a new day..meeting new faces is like a bless..being kind is her way of life..integrity is the word she hold for life~

the other identity is one who is to hate to pretend that she is stronger than anyone..even who think she can do who can live by her own because nobody is perfect for that think she is the best nobody can be better than that can plan a murder in her mind when she reached her craziness..due to too much of CSI..huhu..

but deep inside..she know.. she can balance both that she can life her life better..creating a better life for her and her family..she know she is being bad by having those weird negative emotions..and she is learning to be have pure love everyone..leaving the hate behind...forgive and forget..but is that rite? can that be ok in this cruel world? where everyone is planning their own evil plan for their own benefit..without thinking bout others? is that ok? i u remember an Indonesian drama..titled sekar..the story about a girl name sekar..schuzyy has thought of being like sekar..a soft hearted..forgive n forget kind of girl..but soon schuzyy realized..she was being that..well at least maybe few times..and she got fooled..and she got hurt repeatedly..and she realized..that what life is about..learning..learning about and she thinks..she is being a better person..but the fact that she can manage to hate someone is somewhat beyond what she thought she could ever do..she is just praying..hoping that this bad attitude wont ruin her heart further..this bad influence need to go away fast.and she is praying for that hard..please Allah.. help her~

schuzyy is serabut~