Thursday, March 31, 2011

wasting time~


i thought i love wasting time..gosh..i guess not..these few days..felt like hell..and still do..all blame the sponsor..haha..but mama said..dont be furious with them as they are the one who providing the money..hehe..sorry mr sponsorship..i'll be patinet~

so what i did since last night after finished with the paper..i started on reading the iluvislam blog..and i love it..actually i still reading it now..havent many things i learn..and today..i guess this one is nice~

Rumput dan kasih sayang~

Pada suatu pagi di satu sekolah menengah, ada seorang pelajar bertanya pada seorang guru yang sedang mengajar. Ketika itu, guru tersebut sedang menyentuh mengenai kasih dan sayang secara am.
Dialog di antara pelajar dan guru tersebut berbunyi begini :
Pelajar : Cikgu, macam mana kita nak pilih seseorang yang terbaik sebagai orang paling kita sayang? Macam mana juga kasih sayang itu nak berkekalan?
Cikgu : Oh, awak nak tahu ke? Emmm... baiklah, sekarang kamu buat apa yang saya suruh. Ikut je ye... mungkin kamu akan dapat apa jawapannya.
Pelajar : Baiklah... apa yang saya harus buat?
Cikgu : Kamu pergi ke padang sekolah yang berada di luar kelas sekarang juga. Kamu berjalan di atas rumput di situ dan sambil memandang rumput di depan kamu, pilih mana yang paling cantik tanpa menoleh ke belakang lagi walaupun sekali. Dan kamu petiklah rumput yang paling cantik yang berada di depan kamu tersebut dan selepas itu bawa balik ke kelas.
Pelajar : Ok. Saya pergi sekarang dan buat apa yang cikgu suruh. Apabila pelajar tersebut balik semula ke kelas, tiada pun rumput yang berada di tangannya. Maka cikgu pun bertanya kepada pelajar tersebut.
Cikgu : Mana rumput yang cikgu suruh petik?
Pelajar : Oh, tadi saya berjalan di atas rumput dan sambil memandang rumput yang berada di situ, saya carilah rumput yang paling cantik. Memang ada banyak yang cantik tapi cikgu kata petik yang paling cantik maka saya pun terus berjalan ke depan sambil mencari yang paling cantik tanpa menoleh ke belakang lagi. Tapi sampai di penghujung padang , saya tak jumpa pun yang paling cantik. Mungkin ada di antara yang di belakang saya sebelum itu tapi dah cikgu cakap tak boleh menoleh ke belakang semula, jadi tiadalah rumput yang saya boleh petik.
Cikgu : Ya, itulah jawapannya. Maknanya, apabila kita telah berjumpa dengan seseorang yang kita sayang, janganlah kita hendak mencari lagi yang lebih baik daripada itu. Kita patut hargai orang yang berada di depan kita sebaik-baiknya. Janganlah kita menoleh ke belakang lagi kerana yang berlaku tetap dah berlaku. Dan semoga yang berlalu tidak lagi berulang. Jika kita berselisih faham dengan orang yang kita sayang itu, kita boleh perbetulkan keadaan dan cuba teruskan perhubungan tersebut walaupun banyak perkara yang menggugat perhubungan tersebut. Dan ingatlah orang yang kita sayang itulah kita jumpa paling cantik dan paling baik pada mulanya walaupun nak ikutkan banyak lagi yang cantik dan baik seperti rumput tadi. Kecualilah jika perhubungan tersebut tak boleh diselamatkan lagi, maka barulah kita mulakan sekali lagi. Maka sayangilah orang yang berada di depan kita dengan tulus dan ikhlas.
Maka, bersyukurlah dengan kasih-sayang yang kau terima pada hari ini, kerana jika kau meninggalkannya, mungkin kasih sayang itu tidak akan kembali seperti sediakala.
Sedarlah wahai insan, kasih sayang Allah itulah yang paling hakiki, jika kau memalingkan dirimu dari kasihnya, maka kamulah serugi-rugi manusia.
myWord: this story kinda woke me up..i never thought love like that..i've been wondering why they managed to find someone they love..and live happily ever after..but why havent i found anyone? my ego heart usually say..why i havent found someone who are worth my love..gosh..i am so  full of myself..thinking that i am too nice too good for anyone..i remember reading this blog..about a girl who listed down her MR Right criteria..and this guy is all laughing at it..and saying that the only man that suit the list is only Rasullullah saw..and that too make me again wonder..i know..the choice is not really in my definitely in Allah's..and again a man who are nice enough to wanted to choose me..i maybe have turn down few hearts..because this stupid head is thinking she is too good for those hearts to have hers..i am soo sorry for not giving you the chance..and for that i paid the price..not having anyone till now..haha..regrets are still here..but like they say..there's no point of regretting something in the those will never happen again for you to make it as a cherish what is in front of you..even if it is something weird in normal eyes..i know i want to start believing again..i talked to my room-mate last night about how i treated people who i thought i'm in love with..and i know she think i'm i say..this ego is just too high..even i cant conquer it..huhu..hopefully by august everything will be better..age is is getting shorter..i know i am ready to step is only the matter of time..Please me get through this..i need your help to be strong in this~

peace n out ^_^

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

work? or no work?


work? is it that hard? i watch people saying they are too tired to go out because of work..they dont have time for this and that because of work..sooo many limitation because of work..i hate that..well maybe because i am not there yet..gosh! hopefully i wont be like them..or would i be worst?

my least favorite for these and work

sekian terima kasih~

peace n out~

Saturday, March 26, 2011

life is getting harder~


people say i am friendly..i think i am..haha..but guess what..i'm not only good at making friends..i am good at making enemies too..sigh~

i hate to be hated and to hate..but maybe life hasnt teach me how to accept people for who they are..i am trying..i know and very much aware of how difference people are..but still..i am hoping that everyone are like me..haha..crazy rite? i am so sorry for those who i accidentally be mean to. believe me..i am nice to those who are nice to me..and u'll get back the shit if u gave me babe~

ok..i got exam tomorrow..i know i am being mean..but i did what i need to do..

today..what i is all about understanding..people always looking for someone who can understand them..but if u only seek those who understand u..who will understand them? they too need u to understand them..understood? life is simple if u made it simple~

peace n out ^_^

Thursday, March 24, 2011


salam~ 1st final exam paper..huhu..for how many time..this is the first paper that i felt like i cn do..but when i accidentally check for the was all wrong..all!! rasa nk sepak diri sendiri!

so supposedly..i took nescafe tonight so that i can study 2 wordy subjects that will be tested on this coming sunday and monday..huhu..but see what i did? fb-ing, a waste of time schuzyy! u know words make u sleepy..still u are waiting for sleepy to come then u study?? what la wey? hyperness strikes me not for long..then night2 everyone~

actually..i am trying sooo hard to get my priority straight. i know what i need to settle now..even if some other matter came by..i wanted that other matter too..but a friend told me..that of the time is will come by again..hopefully~

ok..that's enough..hard to keep myself still..

peace n out ^_^

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

mood mood mood~


my sleep pattern changed abruptly this week..and i know it is bad! especially when i have a morning paper this coming we are spending time at library the whole day..sigh!

so here's what i did to kill time..and to spend those time needed to get sleepy..sigh..i accidentally slept for 2 hours after mgrib just now..regret!

You Are a Book

You are a very intellectual and logical person. You like to think, and a lot of your thinking is quite deep.
You are both philosophical and idealistic. You think it's interesting to imagine how the world could be.

You enjoy spending a good deal of time alone. In fact, you tend to go sort of crazy if you don't get your space.
While you may seem distant, you care very deeply for humanity. You're trying to figure out how to save the world.

You Are a Blue M&M

You are an affable and likable person. You are a natural people-pleaser.
You change your mind constantly. Everything ends up sounding good to you.

You like to keep your options open, but your mind isn't muddled. You're a very clear thinker.
You love people, and you're an optimist about everyone you meet. Friendship is important to you.

i don;t really like heliza..but i do envy her big eyes..haha..but this song..i kinda like it..heard it in MHI few weeks ago..tried looking for this song as soon as i heard it but didnt know the found this on a friend's fb..and here it is..posted on my blog..hahaha..cute song~

You Are Bamboo

You are a very independent and unpredictable person. You do things your way, and you never know what turn your life will take.
You are very intellectual and logical. You try to think things through carefully, in steps.

Sometimes it seems like you are unemotional, but you try to have your emotions work for you instead of against you.
Those who know you best know who loyal, compassionate, and supportive you are. You are a very admirable person.

You Are Pineapple

You are funky and original. You have a lot of natural flair, and that flair infects everything you do.
You are very expressive. You can't help but let your one of a kind personality show through!

You may be a little different than everyone else, but you're still loved by many.
You are naturally sweet and welcoming. You're always up for making a new friend.

You Are Outgoing in Real Life

You are modern and up on the latest trends. You resist getting stuck in a rut.

You are confident and sure of yourself. You may not be prefect, but you're happy with what you've got.

You get easily distracted in your life. You often forget about the things that you love.

You consider yourself to be a responsible person. You will do whatever needs to be done.

peace n out ^_^

Thursday, March 17, 2011

i laughed..laugh is good!


i don't know why..but i am happy today..keep on smiling and laughing all day round..morning started just fine..went to school..had the talk..nothing important except for the facts that i think don't really affect guess just wait and see..then went back home to save some money on lunch..haha..3 days of spaghetti..haha..then headed back to uniten for a 1-hour class..then submit all assignments..then lepak with kak ida..then headed home! and it was raining! haha..and i 'redah' the hujan happily!! siap laughing at other bikers..funny how we reacted with rain..oh..and yes..i love rain! i  love water..i love everything that has anything to do with water. hehe~

i hope everything will be as good as today's..amin~'s one quote that i read on my friend's fb page..and i like so much!!

"If someone wants to be a part of your life, they'll make an effort to be in it. Don't bother reserving a space in your heart for someone who doesn't make an effort to stay."

my comment: so never worth it to sacrifice the space and time and whatever for someone who afraid of making such an u have someone who are making the effort..and u have a hint of liking the person..u might want to consider accepting that person..because he/she might be the one..only that u havent realize it..keep on praying..may God help u choose~

peace n out ^_^

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

life and changes it makes~


i'll be single again for another 4 days..haha..the last words are was all sweet..thanks dear~

i read a quote from yana's blog..

"If you look at what you do not have in life, you don't have anything; if you look at what you have in life, you have everything."

it is true isn't it? when we keep on thinking about things that we want..we will keep on finding things that we still haven't achieve or have. but when come to think of things we already is already everything that other people envied us for. That is why Allah always say..we need to be grateful for everything we have and don't have..even for the misfortune..we need to be grateful..maybe there are something that not good if we have what we by making it a misfortune..we end up with some other fortune..only God knows what best for us..

we were talking about this in this few days..i begin to believe more in you..eventho time is something that bring us apart..i know..God must be the mastermind behind all this..because He knows better. I know we are not that strong..i will keep on praying for u..and for the future. Who knows..u might change for the greater good..amin~

and for these 4 days..i will try to be strong..aha..with my final exams coming super fast! and another assignment due on strong schuzyy!! you can do it!! yosh!! quite a day..i didnt sleep the whole day..haha..i finish few assignments..erm..1..hahaha..well at least i did something rite? ;p

so tomorrow? talk with mara, settle everything..then i can start on my study! yosh!

oh yeaaa...i haven't tell about my fyp presentation on last was superb! well i did some 'gorengan' hehe..but i saw them i guess my 'gorengan' taste good..haha..alhamdullilah~ :D

ok..stop about that..i hope my fyp 2 will be just as good. amin..for my sisters cik idalia n cik diza..all da best for friday's presentation! ^_^

Monday, March 14, 2011

happy soul~


i love weekend..i regret waking up late on weekends..felt like losing a day..sigh! so starting from today..i will be waking up at 6.30am everyday!! yosh!! on weekdays it's already feel natural to wake up at 6.30am..only on weekends..on saturday i did an experiment..sleeping without setting any alarm..hoho..usually i set at least 3 alarms..because snoozing is a habit..haha..and my saturday started at 8.30am..and i was quite amazed..slept quite claps for myself i guess..hahaha..

exams are coming up super fast..but still not fully prepared..10%? schuzyy..what r u waiting for? it's not like u r going to get married any time start struggling for ur own future! please~

i was updating my fb' profile..and i just realized that longest working experience i had was for only 3 months..and i guess..3 months is the perfect number for collecting working experiences..meaning? ok..

month 1: getting to know the job, the people and the world.
month 2: doing the job right, blending in the world
month 3: keeping up the good job or getting bored..u r no longer new..then people are showing their true time to get out from current situation :D

theory proven it is possible to keep on repeating. ^_^

so love life? not important till the end of this month...will only wait...and wait..and step is definitely not by me~

schuzyy!! start now!!

Your Soul is Aries

You are impulsive to the point of being a daredevil. You don't like to sit around wondering whether you should act!
You are dynamic and goal focused. You want to change the world, and you've got what it takes to do it.

You are both quick-witted and quick-tempered. You act immediately on your emotions and impulses.
You are confident and brutally honest about your opinions. You believe that it's best to be straight-forward with people.

peace n out ^_^

Fountain Of Love, flowing water all over yourself,
loving yourself, caring for yourself.

Thursday, March 10, 2011

Oprah show~


i was watching Oprah. today she had Kristin..sorry lazy wanna google her full name..she is an actress who started as being a amaze me how she love cleaning so much..using hand for the floors..i wish i can be like her..mama will be super happy then..haha..oh..what i love about today's show is she like this house since she was a kid..and now..she has it!! that just a life proven thing that i always hear..what we say is a say good things so that the prayers works well~

since she was saying about getting historical house..i too have a dream house..a? hmm..few i dream house will be..a house near a beach..because when i'm under stress..i need to look at anything watery..beach will be the best! river, lake or fountains or even rain is ok too..but gosh i really want to have a beach this is nice

just like the house in full house..i'm not so much into sun-bathing..i tanned too much too i just need the i need a house with nice beach view..and my dream location is in Bali..hehe..but i need to earn HUGE to have that dream coming into reality.but well..what i need to do study well and earn HUGE..and have my dream house! amiin!!!! ^_^

here the link..gosh! i really really really want this house!!!
ps: please ignore the adv..weird..haha~

oh..quote of the day..

if u work great at average..u will turn out big one day..sooner or later~

thanks Oprah! 

peace n out ^_^

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

sy stress~


sy stress.. sbb sy sedey..lg..nape la nk wat hal time2 nk exam n time bz camni? boley x jgn cari i did the same thing i always do each time this things happened. hahaha..this thing..always make me wanna sleep the whole day..being that is what i always do best..gosh! this is what i fear most each time exam time come by..stress..and so little time with all those assignments and presentations and STUDY! gosh! please me..i need to hibernate all matters that concerning heart..for a month..or for 3 weeks at least..just now..we was talking about the grad nite..gosh..thinking about it..make my heart pain! no partner! hahaha..gosh..why on earth did i sign up my name for? schuzyy! think again..the dress? make-up? r u sure? re-think~


peace n out ^_^

ps: i would like to thank Faizal Tahir and for the song "Gemuruh" that song really helping in making my heart be strong again! yosh!! ngantuk~


i read about life here..and few other articles too..haha..and what i learn is..never give more than what we get. hmm..not sure i can believe that..because i think it is all depending on the person. human are different! never assume! i love this is not so near..but so far either..i keep on reading on things to improve relationship.. haha..funny~

kisses and hugs..i need some of those rite now~

life is getting busier..and tougher..i skip a test yesterday..and yesterday was a stressful day..thanks to my room-mate for the evening..u saved me big time! thanks! ^_^

i know i am being an *** these few days..not to one..but few others too..but i kinda get it it's even now? i hope.. and friday's presentations..hope everything goes well! yosh!!!

wish me luck!!! pray hard please!! ^_^

peace n out ^_^

Monday, March 7, 2011

time to get buzy~


my addiction for nescafe is getting worst. but for my own good..well for now..i can be wide awake at 6am if i took nescafe at 8pm..and i can be wide awake till evening if i have one at 7am..haha..gosh..i hope i can still keep the dose that much..not more..i am too depending on caffeine..this is bad for health..i know the effects but still..i need to have laaa?

ok..lets list down all the task needed to be done this month alone!

*HVT test tomorrow!! chap 1-4

1. 10 mac: presentation safety; infos gathered..but still havent edited and put in slides. and still one group member not responding..gosh

2. 11 mac: HVT assignmentl; group leader said, no need to do anything. biar btol???

3. 11 mac: FYP presentation!!! wuwuuu..cuak sey~

4. 18 mac: pci assignment..5Qs divided with eryn

5. final exam!!!
24 mac: HVT
27 mac: PDE
28 mac: ESH
30 mac: PCI

ahahaha..there they 30th mac..i am free!! wee..till 9 may..sigh~

Sunday, March 6, 2011



think with head? or with heart? i usually think with my heart. so instinct is kinda play big part in my life. simple example..with him..i usually have instinct when he text or miss-called. especially when he was mad at me..i can sense it rite away. that is why i keep on he the one? haha..hope he is!

but usually..instinct will be affected if i took nescafe..which i usually need in frequent. 1 in da morning to kick-start the day..and one in late afternoon to keep me awake thru the night. gosh! addiction~

i'm thinking..should i de-activate my fb for a month? few of my friends already did..they say they need to do that to distract them from fb. but i am not so addicted to fb..i am more to should i ban internet for a while? hahaha..yea rite!

ok..need to do work! plus another test in tuesday..presentation in wednesday and on friday!! FYP wey!! wish me luck!!! pray hard for me ok!

Your Soulmate is Friendly

You are a very open and extroverted person - and you seek the same in a partner.
Your soulmate doesn't have to be as outgoing as you are, but you'd have trouble being with a wallflower.

You also do best with someone who is responsible and practical. You sometimes need to balance out your easygoing approach to life.
However, you couldn't be with anyone who took things too seriously. You prefer to have a relaxed relationship.

love this!!! ^_^

peace n out ^_^

Tuesday, March 1, 2011

saye kene kedekut!


hehe..saya evil! duit da dapat..nk diam2 boley? hehehe...

for 3 months salary there..still not anywhere near to what should an engineer get for a month! sigh! so..this should make me more rajin!! yosh!!

mara debited my allowance! yey! finally!! ^_^

alhamdullilah!!! happy2!! ^_^

Your EQ is 147

You are remarkable when it comes to relating with others. Only the biggest losers get under your skin.

You are warm and open. Even when life gets you down, you're unafraid of the world and its challenges.
You are comfortable with who you are. And you accept your weaknesses - as well as the weaknesses of others.

While you are quite stable, you don't respond perfectly to every bad situation that comes up.
But you have enough emotional intelligence to know when you need a course correction.

You'll Have 3 True Loves

People wouldn't take you for a passionate person - and that's where they'd be wrong.
You can develop deep emotions quickly, and you're the type most likely to move in with someone after a few dates.

Number of Times You'll Have Your Heart Broken: 1

You are most compatible with people born on the 5th, 14th, and 23rd of the month.

peace n out ^_^